2008 NPC Southern States Championships

July 12, 2008 • Ft. Lauderdale, FL

FULL-LENGTH OFFICIAL CONTEST VIDEOS

  • 2008 NPC Southern States Bodybuilding Championships Masters Men Prejudging
    2008 NPC Southern States Bodybuilding Championships Masters Men Prejudging
  • 2008 NPC Southern States Bodybuilding Championships Masters Men's Evening Show
    2008 NPC Southern States Bodybuilding Championships Masters Men's Evening Show
  • 2008 NPC Southern States Bodybuilding Championships Men's Evening Show
    2008 NPC Southern States Bodybuilding Championships Men's Evening Show
  • 2008 NPC Southern States Bodybuilding Championships Men's Prejudging
    2008 NPC Southern States Bodybuilding Championships Men's Prejudging
  • 2008 NPC Southern States Bodybuilding Championships Men's Pump Room
    2008 NPC Southern States Bodybuilding Championships Men's Pump Room

Gallery

Browse All 125 Images

Video Clips

  • Evelio Costales
  • Besar Marti
  • Marcos Fernandez
  • Carlos Ortiz
  • Dennis James
  • Lamar Corbett
  • Jeff Johnson
  • Carlos Ortiz
  • Jay Malone
  • Santiago Aragon
  • Elie Neufeld
Browse All 58 Video Clips

Athlete Roster

Tag Name Division/Class Placing
42 Jose Almeida Masters 40+ Heavyweight
100 Melvin Alston Super-Heavyweight
78 Tim Anderson Middleweight
53 Santiago Aragon Teen Middleweight
45 Miguel Atanes Masters 40+ Heavyweight
51 Nicholas Austin Teen Lightweight
91 Joel Barham Light-Heavyweight
19 Franklyn Bass Masters 35+ Heavyweight
9 Ron Benash Masters 50+ Lightweight
30 Fernando Bermudez Masters 40+ Lightweight
104 James Bivens Super-Heavyweight
79 John Bourque Middleweight
60 Preston Breece Teen Light-Heavyweight
63 Carl Britton, Jr Novice Lightweight
92 Raymond Bryan Light-Heavyweight
73 Martin Burger Bantamweight
4 Richard Butmankiewicz Masters 60+ Lightweight
62 Richard Butmankiewicz Novice Lightweight
13 Jerome Byrd Masters 50+ Lightweight
102 Yamil Cabral Super-Heavyweight
107 Daniel Cabrera Light-Heavyweight
3 Pat Cautela Masters 70+ Heavyweight
37 Damaso Chacon Masters 40+ Heavyweight
52 Renel Charles Teen Lightweight
58 Aaron Clark Teen Light-Heavyweight
34 Dean Colfax Masters 40+ Middleweight
75 Lamar Corbett Welterweight
57 Byron Corredor Teen Middleweight
59 Evelio Costales Teen Light-Heavyweight
76 Antwan Daniels Welterweight
29 Pablo DeAramas Masters 40+ Lightweight
64 Nick DePalo Novice Lightweight
38 Ernie Diaz Masters 40+ Heavyweight
105 Eric Diffenderfer Super-Heavyweight
20 Larry Diodato Masters 50+ Heavyweight
43 Cabrera Eduardo Masters 40+ Heavyweight
7 Arthur Eldon Masters 60+ Heavyweight
87 Rene Endara Light-Heavyweight
95 David Fenty Heavyweight
65 Marcos Fernandez Novice Heavyweight
24 Stan Fuson Masters 50+ Heavyweight
12 Charlie Gripp Masters 50+ Lightweight
88 Alejandro Guerrero Light-Heavyweight
50 Felipe Heng Teen Lightweight
35 Kevius Hodges Masters 40+ Middleweight
98 Tab Hunter Heavyweight
108 Michael Ianniello Teen Heavyweight
2 Louis Janowitz Masters 70+ Lightweight
83 Jeff Johnson Light-Heavyweight
89 Jason Kuno Light-Heavyweight
90 Kyle Lang Light-Heavyweight
44 Rene Lara Masters 40+ Heavyweight
14 Al Lio Masters 50+ Middleweight
5 Bill Long Masters 60+ Middleweight
86 Jay Malone Light-Heavyweight
80 Robert Marceletti Middleweight
32 Alberto Marrero Masters 40+ Middleweight
61 Besar Marti Novice Lightweight
16 Ron Maseth Masters 50+ Heavyweight
94 Richard Masone Light-Heavyweight
85 Jason Metzgar Light-Heavyweight
106 Johnny Munoz Super-Heavyweight
1 John Murray Masters 70+ Lightweight
74 Elie Neufeld Welterweight
82 Virgilio Nunes Light-Heavyweight
72 Carlos Ortiz Bantamweight
77 Alejandro Perez Middleweight
31 Carlos Perez-Marcano Masters 40+ Middleweight
96 Ignacio Perez-Navarro Heavyweight
22 Kurt Pichon Masters 50+ Heavyweight
23 David Plew Masters 50+ Heavyweight
21 Roger Puffer Masters 50+ Heavyweight
39 Alex Ramirez Masters 40+ Heavyweight
103 David Riley Super-Heavyweight
19 Dennis Robinson Masters 50+ Heavyweight
97 Carlos Rodriguez Heavyweight
46 Joe Rosello Masters 40+ Heavyweight
56 Brendan Ryan Teen Middleweight
15 Bob Santore Masters 50+ Middleweight
54 Brian Silk, Jr. Teen Middleweight
33 Brian Silk, Sr. Masters 40+ Middleweight
41 Daniel Smith Masters 40+ Heavyweight
6 Tom Smith Masters 60+ Middleweight
40 James Sposato Masters 40+ Heavyweight
99 Patrick Stead Heavyweight
17 Kevin Swannigan Masters 50+ Heavyweight
84 Daniel Swart Light-Heavyweight
18 Jim Talkie Masters 50+ Heavyweight
55 Timothy Thompson Teen Middleweight
36 Jamie Tucker Masters 40+ Middleweight
110 Rocky Tumminia Light-Heavyweight
109 Brian Turner Welterweight
10 Dave Tuttle Masters 50+ Lightweight
93 Andre Vaughn Light-Heavyweight
101 Ryan Watson Super-Heavyweight
11 Dave Weinstock Masters 50+ Lightweight
8 Steve Wolkoff Masters 60+ Heavyweight