2010 NPC Southern States Championships

July 10, 2010 • Ft Lauderdale, FL

FULL-LENGTH OFFICIAL CONTEST VIDEOS

  • 2010 NPC Southern States Bodybuilding Championships Men's Prejudging
    2010 NPC Southern States Bodybuilding Championships Men's Prejudging
  • 2010 NPC Southern States Championships Men's Masters Finals
    2010 NPC Southern States Championships Men's Masters Finals
  • 2010 NPC Southern States Championships Men's Pump Room Part 1
    2010 NPC Southern States Championships Men's Pump Room Part 1
  • 2010 NPC Southern States Championships Men's Pump Room Part 2
    2010 NPC Southern States Championships Men's Pump Room Part 2
  • 2010 NPC Southern States Championships Men's Teenage, Novice & Open Finals
    2010 NPC Southern States Championships Men's Teenage, Novice & Open Finals

Gallery

  • John Lopez
  • Julius Rumingan
  • JP Moraes
  • Rico Perez
  • Libel Remedios
  • Fernando Valeriano
  • Majorni Baker
  • Gabriel Figbras
  • Chase Locke
Browse All 3817 Images

Video Clips

  • Keith Platt
  • Michael Carr
  • James Tucker
  • Steve Kovakoski
  • Trevor Talkie
  • Shawn Homans
  • Michael Carr
  • JP Moraes
  • Kasey Rolow
  • David Riley
  • Rico Perez
Browse All 115 Video Clips

Athlete Roster

Tag Name Division/Class Placing
90 Tony Abbott Teen Middleweight 6
134 Lorenzo Alderete Heavyweight 1
133 Daniel Alfonso Heavyweight 5
14 Carlos Alvarez Masters 50+ Lightweight 2
121 Santiago Aragon Welterweight 1
25 Leo Baillargeon Masters 40+ Heavyweight 5
108 Majorni Baker Novice Heavyweight 2
28 Mike Ballard Masters 40+ Heavyweight 1
137 Joe Barker Super-Heavyweight 2
15 Bill Barret Fitness 12
89 Manuel Benitez Teen Lightweight 3
31 James Bivens Masters 40+ Heavyweight 3
124 Angel Blanco Welterweight 9
6 Dorron Blumberg Fitness 9
10 Rennie Bodden Fitness 11
69 Carl Britton, Jr Middleweight 4
9 Michael Brown Fitness 10
4 Orlando Buenos Fitness 1
55 John Caraccio Figure Class B 5
46 Michael Carr Teen Middleweight 1
119 Edis Castillo Welterweight 5
40 Domenick Catalano II Teen Middleweight 5
64 Derek Coan Welterweight 8
62 Tristan Coburn Bantamweight 2
132 Josh Cooperman Heavyweight 11
76 Evelio Costales Light-Heavyweight 4
122 Charles Crocitto Welterweight 4
19 Jay Crotty Masters 40+ Lightweight 1
5 Dan Davidson Masters 60+ Middleweight 3
8 George Davies Masters 50+ Middleweight 4
22 Pablo DeAramas Masters 40+ Middleweight 5
109 Jimmy DeLeon Novice Heavyweight 5
115 Raidel Delgado Bantamweight 1
11 David DiPasquale Masters 50+ Middleweight 1
21 Thomas Donato Masters 40+ Lightweight 4
59 Robert Drapkin Bantamweight 5
117 Luis Echerria Lightweight 1
100 Troy Eckonen Masters 40+ Lightweight 2
44 Joel Facchinello Teen Heavyweight 3
67 John Fernandez Middleweight 6
126 Gabriel Figbras Middleweight 3
71 Marc Fischer Light-Heavyweight 8
120 Texidor Fraijan Welterweight 2
47 Damar Freitas Masters 30+ Figure 15
47 Damar Freitas Figure Class D
60 Brian Garcia Masters 35+ Lightweight 2
81 Yano Garcia Heavyweight 10
41 Saulius Genutis Teen Middleweight 2
35 Stephen Gerber Novice Lightweight 1
116 Paul Gillison Bantamweight 3
118 Jose Gonzalez Welterweight 7
105 Miguel Gonzalez Masters 35+ Middleweight 1
7 Paul Gram Jr. Fitness 6
63 Ronnie Gray Welterweight 10
97 Frank Grieco Masters 50+ Heavyweight 5
23 Calvin Hale Masters 40+ Middleweight 1
82 Dorian Haywood Heavyweight 9
92 John Hinken Masters 60+ Lightweight 1
13 Shawn Homans Masters 50+ Heavyweight 3
20 Verak Hul Masters 40+ Lightweight 5
43 Michael Ianniello Teen Heavyweight 4
74 Johnny Incandela Novice Heavyweight 4
129 Jonathan Irizarry Heavyweight 7
123 Arhtur Klypriotes Welterweight 3
Steve Kovakoski Masters 40+ Middleweight
Arthur Kypriotes Welterweight 3
5 Christian La Barrie Fitness 5
75 Augustine Lantellotto Masters 50+ Middleweight 3
Augustine Lanzellotto Masters 50+ Middleweight 3
96 Al Lio Masters 50+ Middleweight 2
72 Marijan Lipsinic Heavyweight 2
37 Chase Locke Teen Lightweight 4
12 William Logan Masters 50+ Heavyweight 1
128 John Lopez Light-Heavyweight 1
77 David Lovelace Light-Heavyweight 2
102 Miguel Luna Masters 40+ Middleweight 7
10 Randy Lundi Masters 50+ Middleweight 5
26 Alberto Marrero Masters 40+ Heavyweight 4
78 Yoanner Martinez Light-Heavyweight 7
Patrick McBride Novice Heavyweight 3
45 Jonathan Menocal Teen Heavyweight 2
18 Michael Miller Masters 40+ Lightweight 3
24 Kevin Montalto Masters 40+ Middleweight 2
85 JP Moraes Super-Heavyweight 3
125 Hosea Murphey Welterweight 6
101 Steve Novakoski Masters 40+ Middleweight 4
56 Luciana Papini Heavyweight 2
106 Joel Pazet Masters 35+ Heavyweight 1
88 Jose Luis Perez Super-Heavyweight 4
39 Rico Perez Teen Lightweight 5
111 Andrew Phillips Teen Middleweight 3
103 Keith Platt Masters 40+ Middleweight 6
84 Adam Plese Novice Heavyweight 1
58 Chad Policarpio Bantamweight 4
79 Tyranny Pope Heavyweight 6
135 Aaron Powell Heavyweight 12
30 Alex Ramirez Masters 40+ Heavyweight 2
33 Larry Ray Masters 35+ Lightweight 1
127 Libel Remedios Light-Heavyweight 3
87 David Riley Super-Heavyweight 1
80 Carlos Rodriguez Heavyweight 3
14 Jose Rodriguez Fitness 3
38 Kasey Rolow Teen Lightweight 2
11 Charles Rose Fitness 8
70 Julius Rumingan Middleweight 1
6 Bill Salter Masters 50+ Lightweight 3
27 Jose Santiago Masters 40+ Middleweight 3
3 Seigy Scholz Masters 50+ Middleweight 2
65 Miguel Senior Middleweight 2
1 Jim Shaffer Masters 70+ Bodybuilding 2
73 Brian Silk, Sr. Light-Heavyweight 6
7 Craig Silvara Masters 50+ Lightweight 1
107 Marco St Fleur Novice Lightweight 2
12 Ken Symanski Fitness 2
15 Jim Talkie Masters 50+ Heavyweight 2
112 Trevor Talkie Teen Heavyweight 5
James Tucker Masters 50+ Heavyweight
14 Jamie Tucker Masters 50+ Heavyweight 4
66 Rocky Tumminia Middleweight 5
4 Dave Tuttle Masters 60+ Middleweight 1
42 Vasiliy Tyukhay Teen Middleweight 4
130 Ruben Useche Heavyweight 8
47 Fernando Valeriano Teen Heavyweight 1
13 Eric Vogel Fitness 7
8 Pierre Vuala Fitness 4
136 Tri Vuong Heavyweight 4
110 Marlon Wade Teen Lightweight 1
75 Bryce Walser Light-Heavyweight 5
9 Jim Whitfill Masters 50+ Middleweight 6
29 Keith Williams Masters 40+ Heavyweight 6
2 Bud Woodruff Masters 70+ Bodybuilding 1