USAMuscle.com - 2011 NPC Southern States Championships

2011 NPC Southern States Championships

July 09, 2011 • Ft. Lauderdale, FL


Gallery Images

  • Libel Remedios

  • Fidel Perdomo

  • Damian Robinson

  • Milton Martinez

  • Anthony Caporaso

  • Michael Tosecky

  • Anthony Scott

  • Chris Welch

  • Andrew Sweeting

  • Clark Langley

  • Joao Caneco

  • Milton Martinez

Athlete Roster

# Name Division/Class Placing
43 Manny Abate Masters 40+ Heavyweight 5
95 Bashir Aboujaoude Middleweight 1
35 Jose Almeida Masters 40+ Heavyweight 4
73 Chad Awad Teen Middleweight 6
20 Martin Banks Physique Class A 5
124 James Bivens Super-Heavyweight 1
84 Ryan Black Novice Heavyweight 3
84 Ryan Black Heavyweight 7
75 Ajani Browne Teen Middleweight 2
16 Kevin Bruno Masters 50+ Middleweight 3
16 Kevin Bruno Middleweight 5
100 Joao Caneco Light-Heavyweight 8
106 Anthony Caporaso Light-Heavyweight 4
2 Jeffrey Castro Physique Class B 2
2 Jeffrey Castro Fitness 2
79 CJ Chang Teen Heavyweight 1
11 Jeff Cohen Lightweight 5
11 Jeff Cohen Masters 50+ Lightweight 4
17 Mario Collado Physique Class A 12
114 Luis Colon Heavyweight 4
4 Carl Cone Masters 70+ Heavyweight 1
102 Jacques Dalce, Jr. Light-Heavyweight 3
116 Bradford Davy Heavyweight 10
49 Jerry Delgado Masters 35+ Middleweight 3
96 Forest DeMario Light-Heavyweight 13
30 Jay Dever Masters 40+ Lightweight 1
30 Jay Dever Welterweight 1
34 Eli Diaz Physique Class B 3
46 Ivan Diaz Masters 35+ Lightweight 1
46 Ivan Diaz Lightweight 3
20 Lazaro Diaz Masters 50+ Middleweight 4
31 Thomas Donato Masters 40+ Lightweight 2
5 Robert Drapkin Masters 60+ Lightweight 1
36 Deniz Duyrulu Physique Class A
52 Julio Espinosa Masters 35+ Middleweight 1
52 Julio Espinosa Light-Heavyweight 6
78 Joel Facchinello Teen Heavyweight 2
74 Josh Facchinello Teen Middleweight 4
5 Robert Farquharson Fitness 9
5 Robert Farquharson Physique Class A 8
38 Joe Fernendez Masters 40+ Heavyweight 6
118 Anthony Ferreira Heavyweight 5
58 Michelle Finn Masters 40+ Figure 8
58 Michelle Finn Figure Class D 10
77 Castrenze Frianco Teen Middleweight 5
110 Jason Frost Heavyweight 12
42 Gerry Garcia Masters 40+ Heavyweight 8
98 Noseley Garcia Light-Heavyweight 14
109 Omar Garcia Light-Heavyweight 1
111 Yano Garcia Heavyweight 1
104 Brian Garrison Light-Heavyweight 11
22 Rob Gilbert Masters 50+ Heavyweight 6
40 Anthony Giza Masters 40+ Heavyweight 9
90 Julio Gomez Welterweight 7
101 Adrian Gonzales Bikini Class D 6
101 Adrian Gonzales Masters 30+ Bikini
92 Jose Gonzalez Welterweight 2
6 Paul Gram Jr. Physique Class A 10
6 Paul Gram Jr. Fitness 4
25 Frank Grieco Masters 50+ Heavyweight 2
27 Larry Hallas Physique Class B 16
21 Kevin Harris Masters 50+ Heavyweight 5
21 Kevin Harris Novice Heavyweight 5
35 Dave Henderson Physique Class B 6
30 Mark Higgins Physique Class B 13
25 Jim Holcomb Physique Class B 11
53 Jamie Ibone Light-Heavyweight 5
53 Jamie Ibone Masters 35+ Heavyweight 1
13 Meswequet Inems Physique Class A 7
87 Kenny Ishikawa Bantamweight 2
4 Lord Jackson Fitness 6
4 Lord Jackson Physique Class B 15
91 Emerson Jacques Welterweight 4
41 Jeff Johnson Masters 40+ Heavyweight 1
41 Jeff Johnson Heavyweight 2
84 Kimberly Kanter Masters 30+ Bikini 14
84 Kimberly Kanter Bikini Class A 8
129 Jim Karas Masters 70+ Lightweight 1
19 Donny Klaehn Masters 50+ Middleweight 6
107 Euloge Koudou Light-Heavyweight
27 Paul Kuhn Masters 50+ Heavyweight 1
83 Gabriel Lamas Novice Heavyweight 4
8 Clark Langley Fitness 8
8 Clark Langley Physique Class B 11
97 David Lovelace Light-Heavyweight 9
115 George Lucas Heavyweight 6
31 Ernesto Maldonado Physique Class B 9
125 Raul Manallones Super-Heavyweight 3
119 Michael Mandis Heavyweight 13
39 Milton Martinez Masters 40+ Heavyweight 2
39 Milton Martinez Light-Heavyweight 2
72 Christopher Massaro Teen Middleweight 3
112 Jeff Mathews Heavyweight 11
89 Jason McAlevy Welterweight 9
123 Paul McClarin Super-Heavyweight 2
9 Bob McMahon Masters 50+ Middleweight 5
9 Bob McMahon Masters 70+ Heavyweight 2
44 Eric Meyer Masters 35+ Lightweight 3
44 Eric Meyer Lightweight 4
23 Andrew Miller Physique Class B 12
29 Michael Miller Masters 40+ Lightweight 3
29 Michael Miller Welterweight 8
32 Kevin Montalto Middleweight 4
32 Kevin Montalto Masters 40+ Middleweight 2
1 Lazaro Montero Fitness 11
71 Anthony Montes Teen Lightweight 2
120 JP Moraes Super-Heavyweight 5
23 Juan Morato Masters 50+ Heavyweight 7
44 Teresa Morato Figure Class C 6
44 Teresa Morato Masters 50+ Figure 5
28 Johnny Olsen Physique Class B 10
36 Sherwin Pagtakhan Masters 40+ Heavyweight 7
30 Frank Paro Masters 70+ Lightweight 2
7 Geobanny Paula Fitness
12 Geobanny Paula Physique Class A 3
70 Fidel Perdomo Teen Lightweight 1
70 Fidel Perdomo Welterweight 3
14 Jean Claud Perron Welterweight 10
14 Jean Claud Perron Masters 50+ Lightweight 6
19 Robert Pierre Physique Class A 13
122 Tyranny Pope Super-Heavyweight 4
15 Sergio Porras Masters 50+ Lightweight 1
8 Sam Pupello Masters 70+ Heavyweight 1
45 Larry Ray Masters 35+ Lightweight 2
45 Larry Ray Lightweight 2
99 Bryan Raymond Light-Heavyweight
33 Brom Rector Physique Class B 10
117 Libel Remedios Heavyweight 9
88 Jonathan Repellet Lightweight 1
69 Austin Ritter Novice Lightweight 2
69 Austin Ritter Teen Lightweight 3
101 Micnor Robert Light-Heavyweight
17 William Roberts Masters 50+ Middleweight 2
22 Aaron Robey Physique Class B 8
7 Damian Robinson Physique Class A 15
7 Damian Robinson Fitness 10
11 Jose Rodriguez Fitness 1
51 Roger Romance Masters 35+ Middleweight 5
51 Roger Romance Novice Lightweight 4
47 Avsial Romero Masters 35+ Lightweight 5
3 Charles Rose Physique Class A 14
3 Charles Rose Fitness 3
86 Sergiu Sabou Novice Heavyweight 2
86 Sergiu Sabou Light-Heavyweight 10
94 William Sanchez Middleweight 3
103 Walter Santoni Light-Heavyweight 12
24 Ron Sasser Masters 50+ Heavyweight 4
7 Seigy Scholz Masters 60+ Middleweight 1
24 Anthony Scott Physique Class B 1
33 Carlos Servetto Light-Heavyweight 7
33 Carlos Servetto Masters 40+ Middleweight 1
50 Rob Shultz Masters 35+ Middleweight 4
82 Johnny Sierra Middleweight 6
82 Johnny Sierra Novice Lightweight 3
128 Joshua Silk Welterweight
128 Joshua Silk Welterweight
10 Craig Silvera Masters 50+ Lightweight 5
6 Bob Slade Masters 60+ Lightweight 2
29 Adrien Suarez Physique Class B 5
19 Wellington Swartwout Physique Class A 4
81 Andrew Sweeting Novice Lightweight 1
81 Andrew Sweeting Masters 35+ Middleweight 2
28 Jim Talkie Masters 50+ Heavyweight 3
12 Mark Teasley Masters 50+ Lightweight 3
12 Mark Teasley Bantamweight 1
108 Timothy Thompson Light-Heavyweight
18 Matthew Tiger Physique Class A 6
76 Michael Tosecky Novice Heavyweight 1
76 Michael Tosecky Teen Middleweight 1
18 Jamie Tucker Masters 50+ Middleweight 1
18 Jamie Tucker Light-Heavyweight
93 Chris Twardowski Middleweight 2
21 Alan Valdez Physique Class A 2
10 Eric Vogel Physique Class A 9
10 Eric Vogel Fitness 7
9 Pierre Vuala Physique Class B 4
9 Pierre Vuala Fitness 5
113 Tri Vuong Heavyweight 3
26 Chris Welch Physique Class B 7
121 Ashley Wilkinson Super-Heavyweight 6
37 Jimmy Williams Heavyweight 8
37 Jimmy Williams Masters 40+ Heavyweight 3
96 Melissa Wingold Masters 30+ Bikini 3
96 Melissa Wingold Bikini Class C 1
32 Matt Wismer Physique Class B 14
13 Bret Wolf Welterweight 5
13 Bret Wolf Masters 50+ Lightweight 2
3 Bud Woodruff Masters 70+ Middleweight 1