USAMuscle.com - 2012 NPC Junior National Championships

2012 NPC Junior National Championships

June 16, 2012 • Chicago, IL


Gallery Images

  • Anthony Pasquale

  • Sam Gidden

  • Kyle Johnson

  • Robert Shields

  • Philip Bordelon

  • Steve Spaulding

  • Scott Lamb

  • Marc-Antoine Andrade

  • Sylvester Cain

  • Jeffery Goretski

  • Anthony Pasquale

  • Ryne Bastyr

Athlete Roster

# Name Division/Class Placing
400 Chad Abner Physique Class D
347 Abel Albonetti Physique Class B 13
421 Armando Aman Welterweight 1
323 Tyler Anderson Physique Class A 2
472 Marc-Antoine Andrade Heavyweight
411 William Anger Bantamweight 1
370 Anton Antipov Physique Class C 2
425 Mark Arbogast Welterweight 11
434 Thomas Arnone Middleweight 4
388 Daniel Babcock Physique Class C 14
385 Ryne Bastyr Physique Class C 13
407 Steven Bechtold Physique Class D 11
489 Brandon Beckrich Super-Heavyweight 7
378 Ryan Blackburn Physique Class C
339 Robert Blankenship Physique Class B
387 Jeff Blass Physique Class C 12
449 Philip Bordelon Light-Heavyweight 13
329 Ronald Boyden Physique Class A 4
380 Mobutu Bracy Physique Class C
490 Jon Buettner Super-Heavyweight 10
474 Matt Burzacott Heavyweight 2
445 Sylvester Cain Light-Heavyweight 2
342 Matthew Cardwell Physique Class B 3
424 Michael Castelgrande, III Welterweight 4
465 Luis Castellanos Heavyweight 7
262 Mel Chancey Bikini Class D 10
461 Brandon Childs Light-Heavyweight
403 Greg Clausen Physique Class D 10
446 Adam Cohen Light-Heavyweight 1
457 Jason Compton Light-Heavyweight 5
476 Lucian Costea Heavyweight 3
440 Tony D'Arceneaux Middleweight 8
328 Joe Davidson Physique Class A
441 Brien Dawson Middleweight 5
344 Tim DeGroot Physique Class B 15
375 Chad Demchik Physique Class C
333 George Deoudes Physique Class A
468 John Duginski Heavyweight
355 Terrence DuPree Physique Class B
431 Dickens Fenelon Welterweight 3
331 Michael Ferguson Physique Class A 3
325 Kiel Fewless Physique Class A 9
452 Walt Fleitz Light-Heavyweight
391 Stephen Fortucci Physique Class D 8
416 Jerry Foss Lightweight 1
436 Corey Freeman Middleweight 6
458 Al Fricke Light-Heavyweight
289 Michele Fuentes Bikini Class E
454 Frederick Gallipoli Light-Heavyweight 9
464 Mike Ghazi Heavyweight 13
406 Jason Giardino Physique Class D
467 Sam Gidden Heavyweight
360 John Gioffre Physique Class B 6
327 Jeffery Goretski Physique Class A 12
427 Jonathan Gould Welterweight 10
459 Dave Gratta Light-Heavyweight 11
471 Teddy Gray Heavyweight 6
408 Mourad Guiragossian Physique Class D 12
382 Sadik Hadzovic Physique Class C 1
480 Josh Halladay Heavyweight 14
389 Paul Harris Physique Class D 5
322 Sheridan Hause Physique Class A 1
338 Joe Haywood Physique Class B
319 Joshua Henkemeyer Physique Class A 10
477 Carl Herst Heavyweight 15
386 Tyler Holt Physique Class C 11
402 Dustin Homan Physique Class D 6
373 Christopher Hord Physique Class C
376 Colin Horn Physique Class C 9
398 Thomas Huseas Physique Class D 14
321 Andre Jackson Physique Class A 7
479 Chad Jens Heavyweight 10
429 Kyle Johnson Welterweight 8
364 Shahab Khalaj Physique Class B
430 Timothy Kidder Welterweight 9
470 Algis Kilciauskas Heavyweight 11
396 Adam King Physique Class D 13
451 Will Ko Light-Heavyweight 10
435 Andrew Kobe Middleweight 7
417 Ike Krocos Lightweight 2
337 Sydney Lamanilao Physique Class B 14
351 Adam Lamb Physique Class B 12
340 Scott Lamb Physique Class B 1
469 Josh Landry Heavyweight
405 Trevor Larsen Physique Class D 1
455 Ben Lasche Light-Heavyweight 7
381 Nathaniel Latham Physique Class C 10
395 Skylar Lear Physique Class D
369 Keenon LeBlanc Jr. Physique Class C
397 John Lee Physique Class D 15
392 Corey Leigh Physique Class D 9
484 DeCarlo Lewis Super-Heavyweight 9
401 Tom Little Physique Class D 7
320 Humberto Lopez Physique Class A 11
420 Thomas Lyman Lightweight 4
415 Aaron Martinez Lightweight 9
460 Eric Mason Light-Heavyweight
444 Brian May Light-Heavyweight 3
371 Cedrick McKinney Physique Class C
394 Shea Meyer Physique Class D
362 Ben Miller Physique Class B
383 Georgio Csaba Molnar Physique Class C 5
350 Robert Momenteller Physique Class B 11
432 Glen Montgomery Middleweight 3
384 Theron Moodie Physique Class C
443 Lawrence Morrison Light-Heavyweight 4
372 Steve Mousharbash Physique Class C 7
390 Lawrence Murphy Physique Class D
482 Patrick Murray Super-Heavyweight 6
377 Anthony Musaraca Physique Class C
413 Syed Naseruddin Lightweight 8
404 Matt Nelson Physique Class D
358 Thompson Nguyen Physique Class B
450 Cordell Nixon Light-Heavyweight
357 Preston Noble Physique Class B 4
352 Brandon Odom Physique Class B
483 Rasheed Oldacre Super-Heavyweight 2
354 Patrick Olson Physique Class B
485 Nick Palermo Super-Heavyweight 3
463 Anthony Pasquale Heavyweight 1
453 Zachary Patterson Light-Heavyweight 12
475 George Patterson III Heavyweight 9
343 Geobanny Paula Physique Class B 9
349 Matheo Perez Physique Class B 10
473 Joseph Petreycik Heavyweight
324 LeVar Phoenix Physique Class A 5
326 David Pichla Physique Class A 6
488 Eric Posejpal Super-Heavyweight 4
363 Jason Poston Physique Class B 8
379 Mike Pulley Physique Class C 6
418 Oscar Quijada Lightweight 5
426 Anthony Rainey Welterweight 5
334 Jake Rau Physique Class A 15
336 Ken Rawlins Physique Class B 5
367 James Red Physique Class C 15
439 Adam Reich Middleweight 1
456 Tim Rice Light-Heavyweight 6
487 Rudy Richards Super-Heavyweight 1
462 Bekim Rizvani Heavyweight 12
466 Francisco Rodriguez Heavyweight 4
332 Chris Rogers Physique Class A 13
491 Gary Ronning Super-Heavyweight 8
393 Jake Routt Physique Class D 2
341 Matt Rutkowski Physique Class B
356 Larry Sabourin Physique Class B
374 Tyler Sackett Physique Class C 8
433 Jeramy Santos Middleweight 10
442 Toby Schulze Light-Heavyweight 8
448 Tom Seydel Light-Heavyweight 15
345 V H Shelton Physique Class B 7
414 Robert Shields Lightweight 3
423 Nino Siciliano Welterweight 7
486 Steve Spaulding Super-Heavyweight 5
419 Justin Stange Lightweight 6
412 Gheorghe State Lightweight 7
478 Shiloe Steinmetz Heavyweight 5
359 Brandon Stewart Physique Class B
447 Stoil Stoilov Light-Heavyweight 14
409 William Sullivan Physique Class D 3
335 Vito Tarallo Physique Class A
428 Darren Taylor Welterweight 6
410 Jeremiah Towery Physique Class D
365 DeWayne Triplett Physique Class B
437 Keith Tuzzolino Middleweight 2
438 Don Varady Middleweight 9
368 Christopher Villa Physique Class C 3
399 Ryan Vinson Physique Class D 4
348 Riste Vojdanoski Physique Class B
346 Pierre Vuala Physique Class B 2
361 Franklin Walburn Physique Class B
422 Tim Ward Welterweight 2
481 Erik Weaver Heavyweight
318 Mark Williams Physique Class A 8
353 Maurice Williams Physique Class B
330 Chris Williamson Physique Class A 14