USAMuscle.com - 2012 NPC National Championships

2012 NPC National Championships

November 10, 2012 • Atlanta, FL


Gallery Images

  • Austin Standage

  • Philip Tribble

  • Alejandro Ojeda Carrion

  • Luis "Joey" Moreno

  • Matthew Evans

  • Steve Silverman

  • Kevin Ofurum

  • Robert Shields

  • Theodore Atkins, Jr

  • Alexey Gonzalez

  • Said Tejan-Kamara

  • Cory Mathews

Athlete Roster

# Name Division/Class Placing
645 Chad Abner Physique Class F 15
13 Ariel Alberto Lightweight 14
526 Abel Albonetti Physique Class B 4
7 Alejandro Almaguer Bantamweight 7
153 Melvin Alston Super-Heavyweight
592 Ronnie Amadi Physique Class D
1 William Anger Bantamweight 5
520 Jonathan Antignani Physique Class B 11
579 Alex Atanasov Physique Class D 15
43 Oni Atkins Welterweight 7
50 Theodore Atkins, Jr Middleweight 4
615 Daniel Babcock Physique Class E 13
529 Louay Bachir Physique Class C 10
63 Lawton Bacon Middleweight 7
487 Antonio Baker Physique Class A 4
577 Emanuel Banks Physique Class D 5
73 Byron Barnes Middleweight 9
54 Ray Barnett Middleweight
658 Reymond Barnswell Physique Class F
131 Bryan Barth Heavyweight
539 Donald Beckwith Physique Class C
35 Trey Belcher Welterweight 13
94 Mike Best Light-Heavyweight
126 Shaunte Blakely Heavyweight 14
536 Robert Blankenship Physique Class C
147 John Blatz Super-Heavyweight
559 Travales Blount Physique Class D
519 Brian Boatright Physique Class B
521 Luke Boehm Physique Class B 2
549 Khino Brackeen Physique Class C 13
102 Benny Brantley Light-Heavyweight 9
622 Anthony Brigman Physique Class F 14
594 Joey Bruns Physique Class D
595 Kerry Buch Physique Class D
66 Arleigh Bumanglag Middleweight
86 Richard Burke Light-Heavyweight
642 Jesse Cabot Physique Class F 6
90 Alejandro Cambronero Light-Heavyweight 7
96 Jamaal Campbell Light-Heavyweight
546 Thomas Canepa Physique Class C 7
635 Joe Cantu Physique Class F
530 Matthew Cardwell Physique Class C 9
380 Jamie Carroll Bikini Class E 7
503 Andre Carvana Physique Class A
596 Jonathan Cetera Physique Class D 2
166 Anthoniel Champagnie Super-Heavyweight 2
150 Alex Champion Super-Heavyweight
511 Michael Chillino Physique Class B 12
9 Shaun Clarida Bantamweight 1
630 Kendall Clark Physique Class F
129 Shane Clark Heavyweight
510 Victor Clark Physique Class B 8
652 Scott Clifton Physique Class F
93 Adam Cohen Light-Heavyweight 1
580 Josh Cohn Physique Class D
560 Bruce Coleman Physique Class D
144 Luis Colon Super-Heavyweight
111 Justin Compton Heavyweight 1
486 Jonathan Cooper Physique Class A 9
646 Brian Cox Physique Class F
492 Alex Croteau Physique Class A 3
564 Nicholas Cunico Physique Class D 4
551 Nick D'Alessandro Physique Class D 9
606 Ron DaCosta Physique Class E 7
28 Chris Darby Lightweight 1
506 Rondriekas Darby Physique Class A 13
493 Joe Davidson Physique Class A
84 Brad Davis Light-Heavyweight 13
173 James Davis Super-Heavyweight
32 Victor DelCampo Welterweight 4
620 Damir Delic Physique Class F
589 Mario Deluca Physique Class D
607 Chad Demchik Physique Class E 6
64 Chris Denton Middleweight
152 Joe DeRousie Super-Heavyweight 3
78 Jean Desardouin Light-Heavyweight
619 Eli Diaz Physique Class F
485 Robert Digilio Physique Class A
504 Core Diniz Physique Class A
112 Lloyd Dollar Heavyweight 2
552 John Dougherty Physique Class D
25 Leon Dozier Lightweight 3
574 Danick Dumas Physique Class D
98 Yumon Eaton Light-Heavyweight 5
632 Justin Edwards Physique Class F 10
563 Franklin Elliott Jr. Physique Class D
172 Matthew Evans Super-Heavyweight
535 Frank Fata Physique Class C
36 Dickens Fenelon Welterweight 9
2 Frankie Ferguson Bantamweight 8
627 Negus Ferguson Physique Class F
67 Timoney Fernandez Middleweight 6
125 Anthony Ferreira Heavyweight
541 Austin Fineis Physique Class C
489 Vincent Fiore Physique Class A 1
76 David Fisch Light-Heavyweight
516 Earnest Flowers Jr Physique Class B 5
640 Ian Fo Physique Class F
517 Anthony Forgione Physique Class B 10
69 Edward Foster Middleweight 3
508 Chris Freeman Physique Class A 8
45 Chad Frenzel Welterweight
107 Tony Friedrich III Heavyweight 8
616 Tim Frost Physique Class E 10
176 Aubrey Gaines Super-Heavyweight 14
499 Shaun Gaiser Physique Class A 6
610 Xavisus Gayden Physique Class E 8
5 George Gibson Bantamweight 4
4 Paul Gillison Bantamweight 10
540 John Gioffre Physique Class C 3
77 Alexey Gonzalez Light-Heavyweight 14
659 Lonnie Grady Physique Class F
10 Castor Guzman Bantamweight 11
121 Josh Hadan Heavyweight
14 Craig Hall Lightweight 10
127 Jerry Hall Heavyweight
534 Corey Hammac Physique Class C 1
146 Dusty Hanshaw Super-Heavyweight 10
571 Dexter Hardy Physique Class D
525 Sean Harley Physique Class B 1
141 James Hatchey Heavyweight
647 Wade Hayes Physique Class F 4
57 Julio Hernandez Jr Middleweight
154 Mitchell Hess Super-Heavyweight
631 Brandon Hewitt Physique Class F
558 Cody Hill Physique Class D 13
611 David Hill Physique Class E
119 Christopher Hobbs Heavyweight
604 Jim Holcomb Physique Class E 12
629 Dustin Homan Physique Class F 8
572 Colin Horn Physique Class D 3
128 Tab Hunter Heavyweight
561 Robinson Janvier Physique Class D
124 Jonathan Jaquay Heavyweight
117 Rafael Jaramillo Heavyweight 5
168 Audrius Jegelevicius Super-Heavyweight 7
80 Michael Jirovec Light-Heavyweight
82 Clayton Johnson Light-Heavyweight 10
19 Gene Johnson Lightweight 4
148 Jeff Johnson Super-Heavyweight
603 Michael Johnson Physique Class E
531 Benjamin Jones Physique Class C
576 Miles Jones Physique Class D
162 Kevin Jordan Super-Heavyweight 8
601 David Kampfe Physique Class E 4
514 David Kantrowitz Physique Class B
Joshua Katz Welterweight
569 Lyndell Keller Jr Physique Class D
132 Bryan Kerridge Heavyweight 4
61 Robert Kimmel Middleweight 8
103 Ronald King Light-Heavyweight
58 Eric Kivelevitz Middleweight
590 Joe Klamka Physique Class D
650 Zoltan Krempaszky Physique Class F
42 Chris Kutz Welterweight 14
537 Shawn Labega Physique Class C
644 David Lamb Physique Class F
83 Michael Adam Lane Light-Heavyweight 8
566 Gregory Langlais Physique Class D
573 Benjamin Larson Physique Class D
160 Gabriel Latifi Super-Heavyweight 13
599 Ian Lauer Physique Class E 2
612 Michael Lavelanet Physique Class E
518 Jonathan Le Physique Class B 15
555 Keenon LeBlanc Jr. Physique Class D 1
122 Kristopher Lecomte Heavyweight 12
21 Todd Lee Lightweight 12
138 Jon LeGrande Heavyweight
92 Derrick Leslie Light-Heavyweight
602 Jacques Lewis Physique Class E 5
651 Jacques Lewis Physique Class F
655 Nathan Lewis Physique Class F
133 Tim Liggins Heavyweight 7
542 Fredrick Long Physique Class C 12
498 Humberto Lopez Physique Class A 15
134 Matthew Lowden Heavyweight 10
163 Joseph Mackey Super-Heavyweight
585 Qaadir Majeed Physique Class D 12
6 Andre Maldonado Bantamweight 9
649 Tony Marcola Physique Class F 12
81 Dan Margolis Light-Heavyweight
653 Byron Marks Physique Class F
497 Stephen Mass Physique Class A 2
505 Michael Matassa Physique Class A
89 Cory Mathews Light-Heavyweight 2
543 Jason McHale Physique Class C 6
23 Johnny McKnight IV Lightweight 2
91 George Medrano Light-Heavyweight 11
575 Todd Mendoza Physique Class D
656 Jonathan Menocal Physique Class F
75 Matthew Mertens Light-Heavyweight 6
49 Alvin Miller Middleweight
591 William Miller Physique Class D 11
167 Blair Mone Super-Heavyweight 11
556 Theron Moodie Physique Class D
624 Eugene Moore Physique Class F
26 Luis "Joey" Moreno Lightweight 6
15 Barry Morris Lightweight
29 Jovann Mosley Lightweight 13
567 Joshua Moss Physique Class D
648 Lawrence Murphy Physique Class F
570 Walter Nash Physique Class D
34 Jabon Neatherlin Welterweight 12
24 Hiep Nguyen Lightweight 7
52 Max Nicolas Middleweight
170 Korbie Nitiforo Super-Heavyweight
633 Aaron O'Connell Physique Class F
628 Michael O'Keefe Physique Class F 9
584 Brandon Odom Physique Class D
87 Kevin Ofurum Light-Heavyweight 3
8 Alejandro Ojeda Carrion Bantamweight 2
156 Emaka Okammor Super-Heavyweight
139 Sergio Oliva, Jr. Heavyweight
512 Alex Ontiveros Physique Class B
538 Robert Ortiz Physique Class C 8
544 German Pacheco Physique Class C 4
62 Anthony Paitaris Middleweight 1
38 Dean Parave Welterweight
588 Kenneth Parker Physique Class D
639 Matt Pattison Physique Class F 3
581 Geobanny Paula Physique Class D
110 Frankie Paulk Heavyweight 15
502 Yi Peng Physique Class A 10
528 Jake Phippen Physique Class C 5
494 LeVar Phoenix Physique Class A
523 David Pichla Physique Class B 13
484 Reynaldo Pickwoad Physique Class A 11
55 Dale Pierce Middleweight
27 Jacques Pitcher Lightweight 9
135 John Pitsch Heavyweight
175 Maurice Pollock Super-Heavyweight
496 Shane Post Physique Class A
158 Joe Powell Super-Heavyweight
568 Curtis Pressley Physique Class D 14
17 Paul Pulitano Lightweight
488 Jeremy Puszakowski Physique Class A
100 Vincent Que Light-Heavyweight
557 Shaun Ragon Physique Class D
113 Erik Ramirez Heavyweight 13
553 Josh Randolph Physique Class D 8
548 Ken Rawlins Physique Class C 2
545 Peter Ray Physique Class C
586 Rodney Razor Physique Class D 7
85 Arthur Reed Light-Heavyweight 4
Reynaldo Reyes Lightweight
165 Rudy Richards Super-Heavyweight 5
16 Damion Ricketts Lightweight 5
56 Jose Rivera Middleweight 5
120 Alexis Rivera Rolon Heavyweight 11
554 Julius Roberts Physique Class D 10
513 Travis Robinson Physique Class B 9
114 JhoVanny Rodrigues Heavyweight
481 Jose Rodriguez Physique Class A 5
118 Thomas Rojas Heavyweight
637 Butch Rolle Physique Class F
70 Roger Romance Middleweight
108 Brad Rowe Heavyweight 9
72 Julius Rumingan Middleweight 10
614 James Rysaac Physique Class E 9
37 Christopher San Juan Welterweight 8
550 Edward Sasser Physique Class D
578 Critelli Scatolini Physique Class D
142 Lucas Scherer Heavyweight
613 Brennen Schleutker Physique Class E 15
621 Antionne Scott Physique Class F 5
46 Todd Scott Welterweight 3
136 Marcus Seidel Heavyweight
101 Dominic Semenza Light-Heavyweight
44 Artin Shahnazarian Welterweight 1
533 V H Shelton Physique Class C 14
22 Robert Shields Lightweight 11
169 Beshara Shiferawe Super-Heavyweight
104 Jamie Silmon Light-Heavyweight
48 Steve Silverman Middleweight 2
79 Christian Simmons Light-Heavyweight 15
626 Barry Smith Physique Class F
31 Denver Smith Welterweight 5
490 Steve Smith Physique Class A
618 Joshua Sonnier Physique Class F
60 Johnny Speight Middleweight
501 Austin Standage Physique Class A 7
657 Shawn Stany Physique Class F
157 Nathan Steiger Super-Heavyweight
532 Raphael Sterns Physique Class C 11
53 Stoil Stoilov Middleweight 15
608 Evan Stokes Physique Class E 3
68 Adam Strachman Middleweight
482 William Suvak Physique Class A
174 James Swanson Super-Heavyweight
583 Jerrad Swodeck Physique Class D
140 Michael Symkoviak Heavyweight
115 Said Tejan-Kamara Heavyweight
159 Anthony Tenuta Super-Heavyweight 4
634 Branko Teodorovic Physique Class F 13
65 George Thibault Middleweight 12
130 Joel Thomas Heavyweight 6
507 Shannon Thomas Physique Class A 14
593 Christopher Thompson Physique Class D
597 Jamil Thompson Physique Class D
600 Rudy Thoms Physique Class E
47 Bret Tinder Welterweight 10
155 Kevin Tomasini Super-Heavyweight 12
99 Manuel Torres Light-Heavyweight
641 Jeremiah Towery Physique Class F
483 Thanh Tran Physique Class A
18 Johnny Traynor Lightweight 15
605 Brian Treat Physique Class E 14
88 Philip Tribble Light-Heavyweight
587 DeWayne Triplett Physique Class D
495 Jordan Trosclair Physique Class A
480 Winston Tsai Physique Class A
623 Eric Turner Physique Class F
40 Clarence Tyler Welterweight 15
547 TJ Tyler Physique Class C 15
145 Derek Upshaw Super-Heavyweight
3 Jose Vargas Bantamweight 3
20 Reno Vasaturo Lightweight
625 Josue Vazquez Physique Class F 11
598 Christopher Villa Physique Class E
137 Zdenek Voprada Heavyweight
109 Kaden Vu Heavyweight
582 Pierre Vuala Physique Class D 6
654 Russell Waheed Physique Class F 1
527 Mateen Wahidi Physique Class B 3
11 Thomas Walker Bantamweight 6
95 Ryan Walters Light-Heavyweight
41 Tim Ward Welterweight 6
562 Bryan Waring Physique Class D
609 Collin Wasiak Physique Class E 1
177 Erik Weaver Super-Heavyweight
491 Patrick Weitzel Physique Class A 12
524 Chris White Physique Class B 6
51 Robert Wichman Middleweight 14
636 Brand Will Physique Class F
164 Akim Williams Super-Heavyweight 9
33 Brandon Williams Welterweight 2
643 Chaz Williams Physique Class F 7
515 Jason Williams Physique Class B 7
123 Kenya Williams Heavyweight
71 Wayne Williams Middleweight 11
500 Jonathon Wills Physique Class A
59 Chauncey Wilson Middleweight 13
151 Eboni Wilson Super-Heavyweight
97 Brett Winne Light-Heavyweight
105 Kyle Witherspoon Light-Heavyweight 12
39 Hardy Wood Welterweight 11
638 Tory Woodward Physique Class F 2
12 Kob Yan Lightweight 8
149 Brian Yersky Super-Heavyweight 1
116 Robert Youells Heavyweight 3
522 Travis Young Physique Class B 14
161 Ty Young Super-Heavyweight 6
171 Nicholas Zak Super-Heavyweight 15
565 Jason Zmuda Physique Class D