USAMuscle.com - 2013 NPC Junior National Championships

2013 NPC Junior National Championships

June 15, 2013 • Chicago, IL


Gallery Images

  • Frank Cappuccio

  • Josh Halladay

  • Gheorghe State

  • Tracy Weller

  • LeeAnn Friemoth

  • Francisco Rodriguez

  • Jordan Janowitz

  • Joey Recktenwald

  • Tony Botelho

  • John Zinsmeister

  • Kameron Bailey

  • Shane Cooper

Athlete Roster

# Name Division/Class Placing
479 Andre Adams Physique Class C
554 Jordan Adams Physique Class F
473 Tony Adams Physique Class C 6
531 Abel Albonetti Physique Class D
483 Ronald Alexander Physique Class C 13
Russ Allen Heavyweight
416 Bobby Anderson Heavyweight 7
410 Marc-Antoine Andrade Heavyweight 1
462 Mohammad Danish Anjum Physique Class A 5
549 John Arterberry Physique Class E 2
575 Daniel Badita Physique Class F
467 Kameron Bailey Physique Class B 1
541 Ray Baker Physique Class E 8
446 Mike Balan Physique Class A 6
440 Lawrence Ballenger Super-Heavyweight 3
470 Frank Baltierrez Physique Class B 10
403 Ben Barkes Light-Heavyweight 5
583 Logan Barnhart Physique Class C 14
191 Pax Beale Bikini Class D
437 Brandon Beckrich Super-Heavyweight 2
165 Michael Bevins Bikini Class C 15
310 Curt Blair Figure Class D 14
466 Derrick Blevins Physique Class B 4
504 Patrick Boenigk Physique Class D
409 Philip Bordelon Heavyweight 6
381 Tony Botelho Welterweight 2
397 Jason Bothwell Light-Heavyweight 13
491 Ray Boyden Physique Class C 15
450 Ronald Boyden Physique Class A 2
520 Khino Brackeen Physique Class D
439 Harold Bright Jr Super-Heavyweight 11
455 Michael Bucon Physique Class A 8
551 Matt Bucur Physique Class E 1
521 Banner Budden Physique Class D
502 Randy Canche Physique Class D 8
527 Thomas Canepa Physique Class D 2
390 Frank Cappuccio Light-Heavyweight 8
461 Philip Caputo Physique Class A
548 Benjamin Caravalho Physique Class E 11
240 Jamie Carroll Bikini Class F
465 Dustin Carwile Physique Class B 12
505 Christian Chadwick Physique Class D 13
Scott Chain Physique Class B
476 Gary Chaney Physique Class C
523 Armando Chavez Physique Class D 11
457 Ben Chimoski Physique Class A 10
464 Victor Clark Physique Class B 9
396 Jeremy Cole Light-Heavyweight 14
472 Jeremy Combs Physique Class B 11
Joe Contu Physique Class F
559 Kaelan Cooper Physique Class F
376 Shane Cooper Bantamweight 1
378 Jose Costa Lightweight 3
419 Lucian Costea Heavyweight 5
411 Brett Cotter Heavyweight 11
494 Scott Coyle Physique Class C
441 Kevin Cree Super-Heavyweight 13
542 Michael Crowson Physique Class E 15
486 Nicholas Cunico Physique Class C 9
404 Brien Dawson Light-Heavyweight
Damir Delic Physique Class F
539 Chad Demchik Physique Class E 6
493 Nicholas Desatnik Physique Class C 1
460 Joshua Devries Physique Class A 11
425 Max Dexter Heavyweight
471 Artem Dolgin Physique Class B 2
377 Alex Drake Lightweight 1
373 Bruce DuPont Bantamweight 5
573 Knute Enslow Physique Class F 13
498 Chase Erwin Physique Class D
382 Brian Evans Welterweight 6
468 Kiel Fewless Physique Class B 7
558 Christian Francis Physique Class F
537 James Freeman Physique Class E 10
Alec Fuentes Super-Heavyweight
463 Patrick Fulgham Physique Class B 3
434 Jarrod Gelling Super-Heavyweight 10
510 Richard Gerena Physique Class D 10
482 John Gioffre Physique Class C 12
534 Landon Gleave Physique Class E 9
538 Jonathan Gregory Physique Class E
426 Josh Halladay Heavyweight 3
424 DeMarre Hampton Heavyweight 14
480 Ryan Harmon Physique Class C 3
512 Mark Hartman Physique Class D
572 Wade Hayes Physique Class F 6
412 Dorian Haywood Heavyweight 4
529 Jesse Hedeen Physique Class D
488 Brandon Hendrickson Physique Class C 7
447 Joshua Henkemeyer Physique Class A
540 Brandon Hewitt Physique Class E 12
496 James Hill Physique Class D 6
489 Edward Honn Physique Class C
506 Colin Horn Physique Class D
451 Justin Howell Physique Class A 12
508 Chase Isaacs Physique Class D 4
490 Darrin Jackson Physique Class C
420 Michael Jackson Heavyweight 12
398 Jordan Janowitz Light-Heavyweight 2
515 Corey Jessessky Physique Class D
389 Kevin Johnson Middleweight 2
Farsha Jones Heavyweight
518 Patrick Jones Physique Class D
391 Aaron Kanner Light-Heavyweight 1
514 Trae Kidd Physique Class D 5
417 Algis Kilciauskas Heavyweight 9
Matthew Kouba Super-Heavyweight
421 Steven Kruckenberg Heavyweight 13
399 Kyle Kubousek Light-Heavyweight 11
492 Sydney Lamanilao Physique Class C
563 David Lamb Physique Class F 8
418 Josh Landry Heavyweight
379 Manuel Lara Lightweight 2
394 Ben Lasche Light-Heavyweight 10
516 Nathaniel Latham Physique Class D 15
507 Rocco Laurie Physique Class D
509 Thanh Le Physique Class D
427 DeCarlo Lewis Super-Heavyweight 4
566 Chris Leytem Physique Class F 15
579 Scotty Lindsey Physique Class B 6
454 Humberto Lopez Physique Class A 7
503 Ricky Lopez Physique Class D
550 Nic Luhrs Physique Class E 4
557 Patrick Mahoney Physique Class F 14
456 Kevin Mai Physique Class A
405 Justin Maki Light-Heavyweight 3
393 Omar Maktabi Light-Heavyweight 15
444 Jarred Manchego Physique Class A 14
556 Tony Marcola Physique Class F 7
401 Michael Martin Light-Heavyweight 9
565 Jessie Mattingly Physique Class F
436 Ian McLeod Super-Heavyweight 8
547 Loran Meier Physique Class E 14
497 Matt Mendrun Physique Class D
564 Jonathan Menocal Physique Class F 12
407 Colt Minneci Heavyweight 8
513 Georgio Csaba Molnar Physique Class D
388 Glen Montgomery Middleweight 1
574 Lawrence Murphy Physique Class F
555 Nicholas Natt Physique Class F 4
375 Eugene Neal Bantamweight 3
429 Robert Nelson Super-Heavyweight 6
387 Mel Newman Middleweight 4
477 John Nguyen Physique Class C 2
544 Godwin Odior Physique Class E 13
530 Brandon Odom Physique Class D
384 Jack Oehlers Welterweight 4
435 Rasheed Oldacre Super-Heavyweight
485 German Pacheco Physique Class C 4
561 Terry Packer Physique Class F 9
430 Nathan Paffel Super-Heavyweight 9
568 Matt Pattison Physique Class F 2
567 Dustin Pederson Physique Class F
374 Fernando Pedraza Bantamweight 2
452 George Persons Physique Class A 13
552 Pedro Pertile Physique Class E
543 Matt Petelin Physique Class E
415 Joseph Petreycik Heavyweight
577 Antonio Petrosky Physique Class F
443 Reynaldo Pickwoad Physique Class A 4
400 Santino Pusedu Light-Heavyweight 4
528 Johnny Quinones Physique Class D
Anthony Raber Super-Heavyweight
501 Shaun Ragon Physique Class D 12
385 Manny Ramirez Welterweight 5
499 Christopher Raso Physique Class D
545 Rodney Razor Physique Class E 3
546 Joey Recktenwald Physique Class E 7
525 James Redmond Physique Class D
570 Joshua Reid Physique Class F 1
433 Allen Richards Super-Heavyweight 1
500 Julius Roberts Physique Class D 14
414 Francisco Rodriguez Heavyweight 2
395 Brent Sager Light-Heavyweight 7
408 Justin Sanuy Heavyweight 15
526 Cory Schaeckenbach Physique Class D
571 Joel Schafer Physique Class F
392 Chris Schaub Light-Heavyweight 12
428 David Schayes Super-Heavyweight 7
562 Antionne Scott Physique Class F 3
453 Johnathan Sebastian Physique Class A 1
517 Jeff Seid Physique Class D 1
458 Christopher Smith (3) Physique Class A 9
481 Andrew Smith Cicarella Physique Class C 10
475 Harold Solis Physique Class C 11
406 Derek Sousek Light-Heavyweight 6
402 Steve Spencer Light-Heavyweight
431 Nathaniel St Dennis Super-Heavyweight 12
422 Justin Stackhouse Super-Heavyweight 5
474 Ryan Stanton Physique Class C
380 Gheorghe State Welterweight 3
522 Greg Stellmacher Physique Class D
478 Tyler Stines Physique Class C 8
448 Clint Stone Physique Class A
581 Randy Sundell Physique Class B 5
438 Brent Swansen Super-Heavyweight 14
569 Brian Taylor Physique Class F
445 Saul Tena Physique Class A
495 Jason Tessler Physique Class C
449 Mark The Physique Class A 3
560 Jeremiah Towery Physique Class F 10
553 Eric Turner Physique Class F 5
423 Gary Turner Heavyweight 10
535 Joel Vandenberg Physique Class E 5
532 Pierre Vuala Physique Class D 7
383 Tim Ward Welterweight 1
511 Ryan Weber Physique Class D 3
372 Adam Weinberg Bantamweight 4
413 Don Willes Heavyweight
576 Chaun Williams Physique Class F
469 Phillip Michael Williams Physique Class B 8
578 Abeka Wilson Physique Class F 11
524 Mitch Winkel Physique Class D 9
536 James Winslow Physique Class E
484 Zach Witchey Physique Class C 5
459 Kennedy Wolfrom Physique Class A 15
386 Adam Young Middleweight 3
432 John Zinsmeister Super-Heavyweight 15