2015 NPC National Championships

November 16, 2015 • Miami, FL


Gallery Images

  • Brent Sager

  • Jeff Cooper

  • Nicholas Pinheiro

  • Joseph Mackey

  • Theodore Atkins, Jr

  • Davier Maure-Figueredo

  • Kyle Wheeler

  • Brandon Goncalves

  • Heath Dickens

  • Kaya Royal

  • Juan Martinez

  • Jordan Martinez

Athlete Roster

# Name Division/Class Placing
676 Naltradamus Abney Physique Class D 10
68 Hani Abou-Zaki Middleweight
525 Adolphe Adras Physique Class A
161 Gerald Aikens Super-Heavyweight
147 KJ Al-Danab Heavyweight
19 Ariel Alberto Lightweight 13
7 Hector Albizu Bantamweight 3
133 Ahmad Alkuteifani Heavyweight
602 Jaubert Ambeau Physique Class B
148 Jim Anderson Heavyweight
122 Ralph Archuleta Light-Heavyweight
20 Adrian Arroyo Lightweight
639 Alberto Arroyo Physique Class C
526 Moe Arsalan Physique Class A
62 Theodore Atkins, Jr Welterweight 1
57 Nicholas Austin Welterweight 8
736 Joshua Aziz Physique Class E
737 Leonard Bannister Physique Class E 5
738 Alexander Barber Physique Class E
640 Anthony Barbera III Physique Class C 14
527 Berrand Barnes, Jr. Physique Class A 6
641 Logan Barnhart Physique Class C
642 Cedric Battle Physique Class C
739 Michael Baysdon Physique Class E
21 Samuel Beall Lightweight 8
155 Brandon Beckrich Super-Heavyweight 12
145 Jermaine Bell Heavyweight 5
677 Michael Bell Physique Class D
603 Evan-Terry Benjamin Physique Class B
604 Aundre Benson Physique Class B 8
643 Maurice Benton Physique Class C 4
765 Aaron Bernard Physique Class F 9
678 David Bess Physique Class D
172 Mooky Black Super-Heavyweight 15
766 William Blake Physique Class F 7
142 Shaunte Blakely Heavyweight
644 Robert Blankenship Physique Class C 10
162 John Blatz Super-Heavyweight 13
94 Ivan Blaylock Light-Heavyweight
160 Eddie Bracamontes Super-Heavyweight 2
645 Delando Bradfore Physique Class C 11
95 Nathaniel Bran Light-Heavyweight
143 Nathaniel Brock Heavyweight
22 Farris Brown Lightweight 9
767 Lovell Brown Physique Class F
605 Mike Brown Physique Class B
64 Jeramy Buchanen Welterweight
156 Casey Bunce Super-Heavyweight 9
13 Martin Burger Bantamweight 10
137 Devon Burgess Heavyweight 2
69 David Calafell Middleweight
16 Rafael Campuzano Bantamweight 5
23 Christopher Cardona Lightweight 10
740 Francisco Cardona Physique Class E
679 Travis Carlton Physique Class D
606 Jonny Catanzano Physique Class B
528 Marc Celestin Physique Class A 2
529 Jules Chan Physique Class A
146 Vinson Charles Heavyweight
49 Brent Chaves Welterweight 7
530 Hoon Choi Physique Class A
531 Michael Christian Physique Class A
96 Bobby Church Light-Heavyweight 8
50 Chase Clements Welterweight 15
680 Joram Clervius Physique Class D
768 Scott Clifton Physique Class F
10 Jeff Cohen Bantamweight
646 Jeremy Coleman Physique Class C 2
532 Michael Collado Physique Class A
769 Chad Collins Physique Class F 15
24 Corey Comeaux Lightweight
123 Corey Comeaux Light-Heavyweight
681 Jake Compston Physique Class D 2
124 Jeff Cooper Heavyweight 3
17 Shane Cooper Bantamweight 13
770 Gordon Coopman III Physique Class F
607 Charles Corley Physique Class B 12
682 Jon Crawford Physique Class D
647 Cody Crickenberger Physique Class C
648 Dani Dal Physique Class C 7
70 Jeremy Daniels Middleweight
168 Marc Dautruchee Super-Heavyweight 4
683 Salvadore Davila Physique Class D
97 Tony Davis Light-Heavyweight
771 Cameron Dayne Physique Class F 6
65 Luke Deatrick Welterweight
55 Julio Del Rio Welterweight 12
772 Mark Delannoy Physique Class F
71 Heath Dickens Middleweight
684 Terry Dixon Physique Class D
533 Carlos Dominguez Physique Class A
685 Charles Donaldson Physique Class D
773 Craig Donnell Jr Physique Class F 8
774 Jovontue Dorsett Physique Class F
25 Leon Dozier Lightweight
686 Casey Dunne Physique Class D
54 John Durante Welterweight 2
150 Derek Duszynski Heavyweight
72 Keith Dye Middleweight 6
775 Raymont Edmonds Physique Class F 1
127 Scott Emerson Heavyweight 11
170 Matthew Evans Super-Heavyweight 11
608 Madukaife Ezimorah Physique Class B 3
649 Micky Fargas Physique Class C
26 Dickens Fenelon Lightweight 6
674 Christian Fernandez Physique Class C 9
609 Jesse Ferney Physique Class B
610 Gregory Ferrer Physique Class B
776 Matthew Finkes Physique Class F 10
73 Yasiel Fleites Middleweight 9
174 Ricardo Fleurimond Super-Heavyweight
741 Christopher Ford Physique Class E 1
27 Jose Fortuna Lightweight 1
28 Julio Franco Lightweight
777 Jeremy Franklin Physique Class F 12
74 Corey Freeman Middleweight 12
650 Carlos Frias Physique Class C
687 James Frith III Physique Class D 12
778 Steven Gabbert Physique Class F
535 Shaun Gaiser Physique Class A 9
688 James Galvis Physique Class D
98 Omar Garcia Light-Heavyweight
58 Pernell Garrison Welterweight 10
99 Jake Genthos Light-Heavyweight
536 William Gill Physique Class A 13
29 Cory Gingold Lightweight
651 Christopher Godoy Physique Class C
689 Charles Goetzinger Physique Class D
779 Arya Golfaridan Physique Class F
611 Brandon Goncalves Physique Class B 4
652 Wilfredo Gonzague Physique Class C
128 Michael Gonzalez Heavyweight 15
30 Rafael Gonzalez Lightweight 2
690 Jared Goodrich Physique Class D 1
537 Lexus Gordon Physique Class A 8
654 Dywane Green Physique Class C 3
653 Shelby Green Physique Class C
538 Willie Green Physique Class A 3
139 Charles Griffen Heavyweight 1
100 Mike Gritti Light-Heavyweight 6
655 Brandon Hammonds Physique Class C
151 DeMarre Hampton Heavyweight 8
691 Byron Harris Physique Class D 15
675 CJ Harris Physique Class C 15
101 Valentino Harris Light-Heavyweight
742 Coty Hart Physique Class E 3
656 Garrett Haught Physique Class C
75 Jason Hebert Middleweight 7
539 Christopher Henderson Physique Class A 11
31 Bryant Hernandez Lightweight
51 Eric Hernandez Welterweight 3
657 Kevin Hernandez Physique Class C 13
540 Salvadore Herrera Physique Class A
658 Deontae Higdon Physique Class C 1
76 Alan Hinchliffe Middleweight
134 Christopher Hobbs Heavyweight 7
541 Eric Hopkins Physique Class A 10
542 Joshua Howard Physique Class A 4
692 Ryan Howard Physique Class D 14
693 Noah Hughey Physique Class D
32 Anthony Hunt Lightweight
743 Drew Hutton Physique Class E
33 John Hybl Lightweight 12
543 Luis Iglesias, Jr. Physique Class A 14
163 Jonathan Irizarry Super-Heavyweight 3
12 Kenny Ishikawa Bantamweight 4
694 Aaron Jackson Physique Class D 4
34 Matthew Jensen Lightweight 4
612 Brian Johnson Physique Class B
613 Damean Johnson Physique Class B 11
695 Patrick Jones Physique Class D 13
14 Matthew Keith Bantamweight 12
744 Jason Kelly Physique Class E
696 Robert Kelly Physique Class D
129 Adrian Kendrick Heavyweight
614 Jared Khalid Physique Class B 13
659 Ashley Kholghy Physique Class C
93 Eric Kivelevitz Middleweight 13
615 Gene Komsky Physique Class B 15
135 Daniel Korman Heavyweight
35 Ike Krocos Lightweight 11
660 David Krolikowski Physique Class C
102 Mike Lacombe Light-Heavyweight 5
616 Cody Ladd Physique Class B 14
130 Tommie Landrum Heavyweight
745 Michael Lavelanet Physique Class E 9
544 Trevor Lazarus Physique Class A
780 Ryan Leak Physique Class F
697 Spencer Leboewitz Physique Class D
617 Andrew Lee Physique Class B
59 Robert Lee Welterweight 13
36 Kevin Leon-Guerrero Lightweight
545 Calvin Lewis Physique Class A
2 Andrew Lindsey Bantamweight 16
37 Christopher Lino Lightweight
698 Kevin Lisak Physique Class D
699 August Lisec Physique Class D 3
618 Jacob Lokites Physique Class B 7
700 Jose Lopez Physique Class D
701 Raphael Lucas Physique Class D
619 Brandon Ly Physique Class B
56 Nhon Ly Welterweight 5
781 Anthony Lynch Physique Class F 13
546 Wyatt Mace Physique Class A
77 Chris MacKenzie Middleweight
165 Joseph Mackey Super-Heavyweight 6
144 Justin Maki Heavyweight 6
547 Mike Manfre Physique Class A 7
534 Gerardo Mangual Physique Class A 1
624 Russell Mania Powell Physique Class B
661 Miles Mann Physique Class C
662 Darryle Marble Physique Class C
702 Mitchell Marrs Physique Class D
703 Lincoln Marti Physique Class D
78 Jason Martinez Middleweight 3
620 Jordan Martinez Physique Class B
79 Juan Martinez Middleweight
704 Luke Masciarelli Physique Class D
125 Jose Mateo Heavyweight 14
38 Davier Maure-Figueredo Lightweight
621 David Maxie Physique Class B 6
782 Leon McCall Physique Class F 2
746 William McElrath Physique Class E 4
705 Lamar McNeal-Smith Physique Class D
103 Nick Medici Light-Heavyweight 1
104 Arturo Mendez Light-Heavyweight 15
105 Tyler Mike Light-Heavyweight 3
39 Christopher Miller Lightweight
80 Michael Minjarez Middleweight
106 Drew Mitchell Light-Heavyweight 4
706 Jeremy Mitchell Physique Class D
707 Anthony Monjiote Physique Class D
708 Devin Moore Physique Class D
138 Patrick Moore Heavyweight
709 Tyler Moore Physique Class D
548 Eloy Morales Physique Class A 12
40 Austin Morell Lightweight 7
560 Kevin Moreno Physique Class A
783 Stephen Moreno Physique Class F 11
152 Jermaine Morgan Heavyweight 13
3 Barry Morris Bantamweight 11
140 Dannel Munoz Heavyweight
710 Cho Ndiforchu Physique Class D 7
800 EJ Nduka Physique Class F 3
784 Elijah Nelson Physique Class F
169 Mark Newman Super-Heavyweight 10
107 Weldon Newton Light-Heavyweight
4 Dam Nguyen Bantamweight 14
663 Logan Norton Physique Class C
173 Rasheed Oldacre Super-Heavyweight 5
175 Sergio Oliva, Jr. Super-Heavyweight 1
549 Courage Opara Physique Class A 5
66 Damian Osgood Welterweight
47 Ron Paramore Lightweight
18 Vaughn Parker Bantamweight 16
622 General-Dwan Parnell Physique Class B 10
785 BJ Patterson Physique Class F
711 Clay Payne Physique Class D
786 Dustin Pederson Physique Class F 14
15 Michael Pepe Bantamweight 15
550 Nicholas Peragine Physique Class A
712 Dimyas Perdue Physique Class D
53 Jayson Perez Welterweight 4
713 Michael Perez Physique Class D 6
787 Shawn Phillips Physique Class F
81 Nicholas Pinheiro Middleweight 5
8 Jacques Pitcher Bantamweight 9
41 Ronald Poe Lightweight 3
551 Allen Porcenna Physique Class A 15
623 Antony Portland Physique Class B
82 Jory Prescott Middleweight 15
48 Barsae Quaqua Lightweight
664 Forever Quitania Physique Class C 6
83 Rudy Ramirez Middleweight 11
166 Karl Reddick Super-Heavyweight 14
625 Kevin Reed Physique Class B
136 Allen Richards Heavyweight
714 Robert Rigby Physique Class D
158 David Riley Super-Heavyweight 7
788 Marquis Roberson Physique Class F
84 William Roberts Middleweight
747 Terrell Robertson Physique Class E
789 Aaron Robey Physique Class F 4
157 Dale Robinson Super-Heavyweight
85 David Robinson Middleweight 1
665 Jakeith Robinson Physique Class C
149 Joe Robinson Heavyweight
715 Alex Rogers Physique Class D
626 Diego Romero Physique Class B
42 Danny Rossner Lightweight
167 Kaya Royal Super-Heavyweight
716 Spyros Rozakis Physique Class D
717 Cyle Rudolph Physique Class D 8
67 Christopher Ruiz Welterweight
86 Eric Ruiz Middleweight
87 Pablo Ruiz Middleweight 2
108 Shawn Rumbaugh Light-Heavyweight 11
718 Pierre Russell Physique Class D
719 Philip Rzepka Physique Class D
109 Brent Sager Light-Heavyweight 9
110 Matthew Salamone Light-Heavyweight 7
748 Jon Salvador Physique Class E 12
43 Jordan Salyers Lightweight 14
44 Simon Sam Lightweight
790 Matthew Sample Physique Class F
6 Frederick Sampson Bantamweight
720 Todd Sanders Physique Class D
721 Rafael Sandoval Physique Class D
111 Chris Santamaria Light-Heavyweight 10
722 Vincente Santana Physique Class D
749 Kim Santos Physique Class E
5 David Savino Bantamweight 2
666 Zack Savoie Physique Class C
723 Anthony Scalza Physique Class D 5
112 Lucas Scherer Light-Heavyweight
132 Matthew Schmidt Heavyweight 4
791 Tim Schumann Physique Class F
792 Joshua Self Physique Class F
627 Ian Selmonsky Physique Class B 5
763 Michael Semprini Physique Class E 6
88 Miguel Senior Middleweight 8
667 Suraqah Shabazz Physique Class C 5
750 Joseph Sheehey Physique Class E 7
724 Muhammad Sheikh Physique Class D
171 Michael Sheppard Super-Heavyweight
61 Skip Shibata Welterweight 14
60 Robert Shields Welterweight 11
673 Ryan Sibley Physique Class C
793 Tyler Sibley Physique Class F
126 Marcus Sintowi Heavyweight
794 John Slater Physique Class F
628 Andre Smith Physique Class B 1
52 Herbert Sotillo Welterweight 6
113 Johnny Speight Light-Heavyweight
629 Kai Spencer Physique Class B 2
751 David Stanford Physique Class E 11
630 Douglas Stapleton Physique Class B
725 Onandi Stewart Physique Class D
726 Michael Stokes Physique Class D
752 Derek Stump Physique Class E 15
753 Shaun Sulligan Physique Class E
727 Daniel Sullivan Physique Class D
728 Veto Swain Physique Class D 11
114 Aramis Taboada Light-Heavyweight
729 Joshua Tabor Physique Class D
9 Jay Tasin Bantamweight 7
631 David Tatro Physique Class B
668 Raphael Tavares Physique Class C 8
669 Adrian Taylor Physique Class C
795 Michael Teachout Physique Class F
115 Michael Termini Light-Heavyweight
89 Fraijan Texidor Middleweight 10
90 George Thibault Middleweight 14
91 Raymond Thom, Jr Middleweight
632 Charles Thompson Physique Class B
754 Skylar Thornton Physique Class E 8
116 Jermaine Todd Light-Heavyweight 2
153 Kevin Tomasini Heavyweight 12
552 Ricardo Torres Physique Class A
117 Clarence Tyler Light-Heavyweight
1 Albert Valdez Bantamweight 6
118 Ethan Valle Light-Heavyweight 13
730 Christopher Villa Physique Class D
633 Arthur Villanueva Physique Class B
553 Richard Vono Physique Class A
45 Andrew Vu Lightweight 5
554 Joey Wahlberg Physique Class A
755 Benjamin Wahlin Physique Class E
670 Eric Walker Physique Class C 12
159 Dewayne Wallace Super-Heavyweight
119 Ryan Walters Light-Heavyweight 14
164 Jonathan Ward Super-Heavyweight 8
63 Tim Ward Welterweight 9
671 Brian Wardlaw Physique Class C
756 Lance Watson Physique Class E 2
757 Justin Weaver Physique Class E
731 Ryan Weber Physique Class D 9
758 Jess Welna Physique Class E 10
796 Jordan Wheeler Physique Class F
131 Kyle Wheeler Heavyweight 9
120 Ty White Light-Heavyweight
797 Dallas Wicker Physique Class F
732 Keefe Wilke Physique Class D
121 Arthur Williams Light-Heavyweight
555 Chad Williams Physique Class A
672 Nichiren Williams Physique Class C
141 Peter Williams Heavyweight 10
759 Quincy Williams Physique Class E
733 Troy Williams Physique Class D
760 Quintin Wilsford Physique Class E
761 Abeka Wilson Physique Class E 13
556 Howard Winns, Jr Physique Class A
634 Levi Wohl Physique Class B
798 Robert Wojciak Physique Class F
46 Roosevelt Woodard Lightweight
762 Bruce Woods Physique Class E 14
734 Tyler Woosley Physique Class D
635 Larry Wright, Jr Physique Class B 9
557 Niclas Wurtsmith Physique Class A
799 Bogy Yordanov Physique Class F 5
558 Joshua Zapata Physique Class A
92 Robert Zavala Middleweight 4
559 Daniil Zimin Physique Class A