1999 NPC Junior National Championships

June 19, 1999 • San Antonio, TX

FULL-LENGTH OFFICIAL CONTEST VIDEOS

  • 1999 NPC Junior Nationals Men's Evening Show
    1999 NPC Junior Nationals Men's Evening Show
  • 1999 NPC Junior Nationals Men's Prejudging
    1999 NPC Junior Nationals Men's Prejudging

Gallery

  • Chris Caudy
  • Alfredo Garcia
  • Branch Warren
  • Branch Warren
  • Alfredo Garcia
Browse All 37 Images

Video Clips

Athlete Roster

Tag Name Division/Class Placing
Joseph Baglio Super-Heavyweight 8
Joshua Beach Heavyweight 1
David Becerril Light-Heavyweight 6
Robert Benavente Heavyweight 2
Christopher Bennett Super-Heavyweight 4
Marion Benton Light-Heavyweight 7
Curt Blair Heavyweight 9
Charles Bradley Light-Heavyweight 4
Derek Briggs Middleweight 10
Derrick Brown Heavyweight 7
Tommy Brown Middleweight 3
Chris Burke Bantamweight 3
Brett Campanella Lightweight 1
John Caraccio Lightweight 4
Errick Carter Middleweight 8
Chris Caudy Middleweight 5
Jason Cohen Middleweight 12
Chris David Heavyweight 19
Joel Delaney Light-Heavyweight 9
John Duarte Heavyweight 20
George Farah Middleweight 2
Prince Fontenot Middleweight 1
Patrick Frantz Heavyweight 18
Robert Garcia Lightweight 2
Jarrod Gladney Super-Heavyweight 7
John Grant Heavyweight 22
Terence Hairston Heavyweight 3
Mark Hanlon Super-Heavyweight 2
Mike Harris Heavyweight 10
William Harse Super-Heavyweight 6
Johnnie Jackson Light-Heavyweight 1
Leslye Johnston
Keith Koppenhaver Light-Heavyweight 8
Douglas Kutchman Heavyweight 17
James Lewis Heavyweight 16
Mark Loy Heavyweight 14
Ali Matteau Heavyweight 6
James McGhee Light-Heavyweight 11
John McKinney Light-Heavyweight 3
Edward Mosley Middleweight 13
Dan Murray
Joseph Nasr Lightweight 3
R.D. Noren, II
John Osborne Super-Heavyweight 10
Charles Parker Bantamweight 4
Mark Perry Heavyweight 13
John Petri Middleweight 7
Dale Pierce Middleweight 14
Shane Prichard Bantamweight 1
Peter Putnam Middleweight 11
Frank Roberson Light-Heavyweight 2
David Romoser Super-Heavyweight 11
Jonathan Rowe Heavyweight 12
Hercules Sakatos Light-Heavyweight 10
Jim Shnayder Heavyweight 15
Chris Simeone Light-Heavyweight 5
Daniel Smith Light-Heavyweight 12
Mathew Sommers Super-Heavyweight 3
Howard Steffensmeier Lightweight 6
Bradley Stegman Middleweight 6
Bill Straka Heavyweight 8
David Swander Super-Heavyweight 9
Jon Szubski Heavyweight 11
Joshua Todd Middleweight 9
Joshua Todd Middleweight 9
Frank Troxel Lightweight 5
John Vanaman Heavyweight 5
Todd Vignola Middleweight 4
Branch Warren Heavyweight 4
Shawn Warren Super-Heavyweight 5
Robert Washington Super-Heavyweight 1
Thomas Whorley, Jr. Heavyweight 21
Klaus Wittern Bantamweight 2