2006 NPC Junior National Championships

June 17, 2006 • Chicago, IL

FULL-LENGTH OFFICIAL CONTEST VIDEOS

  • 2006 NPC Junior National Bodybuilding & Fitness Championships Women's Prejudging
    2006 NPC Junior National Bodybuilding & Fitness Championships Women's Prejudging
  • 2006 NPC Junior National Bodybuilding Championships Women's Backstage Posing
    2006 NPC Junior National Bodybuilding Championships Women's Backstage Posing
  • 2006 NPC Junior National Bodybuilding Championships Women's Evening Show
    2006 NPC Junior National Bodybuilding Championships Women's Evening Show
  • 2006 NPC Junior National Bodybuilding Championships Women's Pump Room
    2006 NPC Junior National Bodybuilding Championships Women's Pump Room
  • 2006 NPC Junior National Figure Championships Women's Prejudging
    2006 NPC Junior National Figure Championships Women's Prejudging
  • 2006 NPC Junior National Fitness and Figure Championships Women's Evening Show
    2006 NPC Junior National Fitness and Figure Championships Women's Evening Show
  • 2006 NPC Junior National Fitness and Figure Championships Women's Pump Room
    2006 NPC Junior National Fitness and Figure Championships Women's Pump Room

Gallery

  • Amy Sibcy
  • Melissa Dettwiller
  • Kim Pauline
  • Rita Kaya
  • Kris Murrell
  • Karen Patten
  • Jesse Ferguson
  • Elizabeth Lamm
  • Kirsten Haratyk
  • Kris Murrell
  • Rose Diaz
Browse All 4467 Images

Video Clips

  • Melissa Dettwiller
  • Julia Stamper
  • Theresa Hendricks
  • Michelle Falsetta
  • Kelly Patrick
  • Kirsten Haratyk
  • Rose Bouatic
  • Roxanne Edwards
  • Maria Davis
  • Kris Murrell
  • Kris Murrell
  • Heather Pedigo
Browse All 200 Video Clips

Athlete Roster

Tag Name Division/Class Placing
234 Jelena Abbou Figure Class C 8
212 Paola Almerico Figure Class C 7
172 Tamara Amend Figure Class B 16
268 Catherine Andersen Figure Class D 8
194 Heidi Andonian Figure Class B 16
220 Elisha Archibold Figure Class C 3
266 Natalie Ariel Figure Class D 16
201 Nadine Baker Figure Class B 16
204 Christine Baranda Figure Class B 16
231 Suzanne Barlas Figure Class C 16
25 Barbara Barnowich Middleweight 6
191 Maurene Beamer Figure Class B 16
235 Michelle Bishop Figure Class C 16
3 Margaret Blanchard Fitness (Short) 2
206 Tinamarie Bloomfield Figure Class B 1
258 LaDrissa Bonivel Figure Class D 16
21 Rose Bouatic Middleweight 4
270 Rene Bradford Figure Class D 16
198 Reagen Brenner Figure Class B 16
15 Debra Brockway Lightweight 6
251 Felicica Bruno Figure Class D 16
149 Audrey Burk Figure Class A 16
143 Heather Burtoft Figure Class A 14
225 Natalie Calland Figure Class C 6
162 Karen Campbell-Jones Figure Class A 16
259 Alissa Carpio Figure Class D 15
176 Nina Cash Figure Class B 16
255 Michelle Chadwick Figure Class D 16
269 Diana Chaloux Figure Class D 16
148 Robin Channell Figure Class A 16
272 Amanda Chapman Figure Class D 16
160 Carmen Chavez Figure Class A 6
189 Becky Clawson Figure Class B 14
238 Stephanie Collins Figure Class C 4
273 Mary Cooke Figure Class D 1
145 Vicki Counts Figure Class A 15
168 Ava Cowan Figure Class B 8
203 Jennifer Cowan Figure Class B 16
159 Linda Crow Figure Class A 16
19 Maria Davis Lightweight 4
27 Marilee De Armond Light-Heavyweight 8
147 Jennifer DeJoya Figure Class A 3
195 April DeLaPaz Figure Class B 16
10 Amy Deming Fitness (Tall) 4
10 Amy Deming Figure Class C 16
142 Michele Dennis Figure Class A 11
30 Melissa Dettwiller Light-Heavyweight 3
18 Rose Diaz Lightweight 2
218 Nina DiTommaso Morgan Figure Class C 2
178 Edith Driver Figure Class B 16
8 Tina Durkin Figure Class B 16
8 Tina Durkin Fitness (Medium) 3
158 Jamie Eason Figure Class A 7
200 Allison Edwards Figure Class B 16
24 Roxanne Edwards Middleweight 3
7 Angela English Fitness (Medium) 2
39 Michelle Falsetta Heavyweight 4
183 Jesse Ferguson Figure Class B 16
37 Marcia Ferguson Heavyweight 3
31 Kimberly Ferrell Light-Heavyweight 6
188 Andrea Ferrey Figure Class B 16
138 Kara Flowers Figure Class A 5
146 Heather French Figure Class A 1
140 Melissa Froio Figure Class A 13
254 Amy Fry Figure Class D 3
263 Brandie Gardner Figure Class D 13
150 Jennifer Gates Figure Class A 2
248 Misty Green Figure Class D 10
5 Susan Groshek Figure Class B 16
5 Susan Groshek Fitness (Medium) 5
208 Allyson Hamilton Figure Class B 16
32 Lisa Hamm Light-Heavyweight 8
17 Kirsten Haratyk Lightweight 1
154 Toni Hatcher Figure Class A 16
28 Theresa Hendricks Light-Heavyweight 1
179 Kim Higley Figure Class B 16
261 Catherine Holland Figure Class D 9
253 Caity Hunt Figure Class D 14
1 Cari Huppert Fitness (Short) 3
1 Cari Huppert Figure Class A 16
267 Lisa Jackson Figure Class D 16
207 Allison Jones-Williams Figure Class B 16
153 Brooke Katz Figure Class A 16
26 Rita Kaya Middleweight 2
222 Danielle Kifer Figure Class C 16
237 Stacey Kisting Figure Class C 16
202 McKensy Knapp Figure Class B 16
216 Elizabeth Lamm Figure Class C 1
262 Martha Lepe Figure Class D 16
139 Jessica Lyons Figure Class A 10
205 Carla Machado Jones Figure Class B 16
264 Kerry Macias Figure Class D 16
33 Diana MacPhee Cook Light-Heavyweight 2
213 Amanda Marinelli Figure Class C 16
4 Nita Marquez Fitness (Short)
22 Tracy Mason Middleweight 1
199 Michelle Mauro Figure Class B 16
14 Michelle Mayberry Fitness (Tall) 3
233 Kendra McAdams Figure Class C 13
256 Stephanie McDonald Figure Class D 11
250 Melissa Montanaro-Griffin Figure Class D 12
173 Nicole Moore Figure Class B 16
170 Karen Mullarkey Figure Class B 16
38 Kris Murrell Heavyweight 1
209 Michele Naylon Figure Class B 4
210 Hazal Nelson Figure Class B 10
141 Kristie Newsome Figure Class A 8
13 Leslie-Rae Newton Fitness (Tall) 2
229 Lauren Noah Figure Class C 16
228 Catherine O'Guin Figure Class C 16
217 Dawn Parker Figure Class C 16
20 Tammy Patnode Lightweight 3
35 Kelly Patrick Light-Heavyweight 4
6 Karen Patten Fitness (Medium) 1
16 Kim Pauline Lightweight 5
265 Megan Payan Figure Class D 16
36 Heather Pedigo Heavyweight 2
271 Stephanie Philosophos Figure Class D 7
180 Angie Picarello Figure Class B 5
187 Stacy Ponder Cannady Figure Class B 15
244 Randi Post Figure Class D 16
175 Lois Powell Figure Class B 2
169 Kori Propst Figure Class B 16
155 Lori Quintero Figure Class A 12
219 Tiffany Rabon Figure Class C 10
151 Selena Radzai Figure Class A 9
40 Angela Rayburn Heavyweight 5
247 Sonia Razo Figure Class D 16
166 Ginger Redeker Figure Class B 3
190 Shawna Reinhart Figure Class B 16
171 Trish Rice Figure Class B 16
184 Laura Richards Figure Class B 16
214 Tara Richards Figure Class C 16
163 Shelby Right Figure Class A 4
157 Angela Robertson Figure Class A 16
2 Breean Robinson Fitness (Short) 1
232 Robin Rosche Figure Class C 14
181 Denise Rose Figure Class B 16
252 Danielle Rouleau Figure Class D 4
185 Janet Routzong Figure Class B 12
192 Tiffany Ryan Figure Class B 16
11 Lewanna Sanford Fitness (Tall)
11 Lewanna Sanford Figure Class C 16
221 Kimberly Schaefer Figure Class C 16
223 Carrie Schindley Figure Class C 9
29 Amy Schmid Light-Heavyweight 5
174 Nina Schumacher Figure Class B 11
224 Jennifer Schumm Figure Class C 16
23 Amy Sibcy Middleweight 5
34 Joan Skipper Light-Heavyweight 7
197 Brenda Smith Figure Class B 16
41 Julia Stamper Heavyweight 6
186 Jana Stewart Figure Class B 6
167 Connie Strength Figure Class B 16
12 Sandi Stuart Fitness (Tall) 1
161 Esther Taylor Figure Class A 16
177 Leanna Thomas Figure Class B 16
239 Yolanda Tillman Figure Class C 11
182 Diana Tinnelle Figure Class B 13
249 Stacey Tomasini Figure Class D 16
257 Brenna Tomlinson Figure Class D 16
241 Nola Trimble Figure Class C 12
226 Dorothy Trojanowicz Figure Class C 15
227 Helen Turley Figure Class C 5
215 Natalie Verges Figure Class C 16
236 Kelly Vinardi Figure Class C 16
144 Huong Vo Figure Class A 16
9 Becky Wagner Fitness (Medium) 4
230 Juliet Waldman Figure Class C 16
156 Dena Ward Knipper Figure Class A 16
245 Avis Ware Figure Class D 5
152 Jennifer Whitfield Figure Class A 16
240 Makecia Whitfield Figure Class C 16
193 Nicole Wilkenfeld Figure Class B 16
196 Tonya Wood Figure Class B 16
243 Jessica Wright Figure Class D 2
246 Shari Yates Figure Class D 6