2012 NPC National Championships
November 10, 2012 • Atlanta, FL
Gallery Images
Athlete Roster
# | Name | Division/Class | Placing |
---|---|---|---|
645 | Chad Abner | Physique Class F | 15 |
13 | Ariel Alberto | Lightweight | 14 |
526 | Abel Albonetti | Physique Class B | 4 |
7 | Alejandro Almaguer | Bantamweight | 7 |
153 | Melvin Alston | Super-Heavyweight | |
592 | Ronnie Amadi | Physique Class D | |
1 | William Anger | Bantamweight | 5 |
520 | Jonathan Antignani | Physique Class B | 11 |
579 | Alex Atanasov | Physique Class D | 15 |
43 | Oni Atkins | Welterweight | 7 |
50 | Theodore Atkins, Jr | Middleweight | 4 |
615 | Daniel Babcock | Physique Class E | 13 |
529 | Louay Bachir | Physique Class C | 10 |
63 | Lawton Bacon | Middleweight | 7 |
487 | Antonio Baker | Physique Class A | 4 |
577 | Emanuel Banks | Physique Class D | 5 |
73 | Byron Barnes | Middleweight | 9 |
54 | Ray Barnett | Middleweight | |
658 | Reymond Barnswell | Physique Class F | |
131 | Bryan Barth | Heavyweight | |
539 | Donald Beckwith | Physique Class C | |
35 | Trey Belcher | Welterweight | 13 |
94 | Mike Best | Light-Heavyweight | |
126 | Shaunte Blakely | Heavyweight | 14 |
536 | Robert Blankenship | Physique Class C | |
147 | John Blatz | Super-Heavyweight | |
559 | Travales Blount | Physique Class D | |
519 | Brian Boatright | Physique Class B | |
521 | Luke Boehm | Physique Class B | 2 |
549 | Khino Brackeen | Physique Class C | 13 |
102 | Benny Brantley | Light-Heavyweight | 9 |
622 | Anthony Brigman | Physique Class F | 14 |
594 | Joey Bruns | Physique Class D | |
595 | Kerry Buch | Physique Class D | |
66 | Arleigh Bumanglag | Middleweight | |
86 | Richard Burke | Light-Heavyweight | |
642 | Jesse Cabot | Physique Class F | 6 |
90 | Alejandro Cambronero | Light-Heavyweight | 7 |
96 | Jamaal Campbell | Light-Heavyweight | |
546 | Thomas Canepa | Physique Class C | 7 |
635 | Joe Cantu | Physique Class F | |
530 | Matthew Cardwell | Physique Class C | 9 |
380 | Jamie Carroll | Bikini Class E | 7 |
503 | Andre Carvana | Physique Class A | |
596 | Jonathan Cetera | Physique Class D | 2 |
166 | Anthoniel Champagnie | Super-Heavyweight | 2 |
150 | Alex Champion | Super-Heavyweight | |
511 | Michael Chillino | Physique Class B | 12 |
9 | Shaun Clarida | Bantamweight | 1 |
630 | Kendall Clark | Physique Class F | |
129 | Shane Clark | Heavyweight | |
510 | Victor Clark | Physique Class B | 8 |
652 | Scott Clifton | Physique Class F | |
93 | Adam Cohen | Light-Heavyweight | 1 |
580 | Josh Cohn | Physique Class D | |
560 | Bruce Coleman | Physique Class D | |
144 | Luis Colon | Super-Heavyweight | |
111 | Justin Compton | Heavyweight | 1 |
486 | Jonathan Cooper | Physique Class A | 9 |
646 | Brian Cox | Physique Class F | |
492 | Alex Croteau | Physique Class A | 3 |
564 | Nicholas Cunico | Physique Class D | 4 |
551 | Nick D'Alessandro | Physique Class D | 9 |
606 | Ron DaCosta | Physique Class E | 7 |
28 | Chris Darby | Lightweight | 1 |
506 | Rondriekas Darby | Physique Class A | 13 |
493 | Joe Davidson | Physique Class A | |
84 | Brad Davis | Light-Heavyweight | 13 |
173 | James Davis | Super-Heavyweight | |
32 | Victor DelCampo | Welterweight | 4 |
589 | Mario Deluca | Physique Class D | |
607 | Chad Demchik | Physique Class E | 6 |
64 | Chris Denton | Middleweight | |
152 | Joe DeRousie | Super-Heavyweight | 3 |
78 | Jean Desardouin | Light-Heavyweight | |
619 | Eli Diaz | Physique Class F | |
485 | Robert Digilio | Physique Class A | |
504 | Core Diniz | Physique Class A | |
112 | Lloyd Dollar | Heavyweight | 2 |
552 | John Dougherty | Physique Class D | |
25 | Leon Dozier | Lightweight | 3 |
574 | Danick Dumas | Physique Class D | |
98 | Yumon Eaton | Light-Heavyweight | 5 |
632 | Justin Edwards | Physique Class F | 10 |
563 | Franklin Elliott Jr. | Physique Class D | |
172 | Matthew Evans | Super-Heavyweight | |
535 | Frank Fata | Physique Class C | |
36 | Dickens Fenelon | Welterweight | 9 |
2 | Frankie Ferguson | Bantamweight | 8 |
627 | Negus Ferguson | Physique Class F | |
67 | Timoney Fernandez | Middleweight | 6 |
125 | Anthony Ferreira | Heavyweight | |
541 | Austin Fineis | Physique Class C | |
489 | Vincent Fiore | Physique Class A | 1 |
76 | David Fisch | Light-Heavyweight | |
516 | Earnest Flowers Jr | Physique Class B | 5 |
640 | Ian Fo | Physique Class F | |
517 | Anthony Forgione | Physique Class B | 10 |
69 | Edward Foster | Middleweight | 3 |
508 | Chris Freeman | Physique Class A | 8 |
45 | Chad Frenzel | Welterweight | |
107 | Tony Friedrich III | Heavyweight | 8 |
616 | Tim Frost | Physique Class E | 10 |
176 | Aubrey Gaines | Super-Heavyweight | 14 |
499 | Shaun Gaiser | Physique Class A | 6 |
610 | Xavisus Gayden | Physique Class E | 8 |
5 | George Gibson | Bantamweight | 4 |
4 | Paul Gillison | Bantamweight | 10 |
540 | John Gioffre | Physique Class C | 3 |
77 | Alexey Gonzalez | Light-Heavyweight | 14 |
659 | Lonnie Grady | Physique Class F | |
10 | Castor Guzman | Bantamweight | 11 |
121 | Josh Hadan | Heavyweight | |
14 | Craig Hall | Lightweight | 10 |
127 | Jerry Hall | Heavyweight | |
534 | Corey Hammac | Physique Class C | 1 |
146 | Dusty Hanshaw | Super-Heavyweight | 10 |
571 | Dexter Hardy | Physique Class D | |
525 | Sean Harley | Physique Class B | 1 |
141 | James Hatchey | Heavyweight | |
647 | Wade Hayes | Physique Class F | 4 |
57 | Julio Hernandez Jr | Middleweight | |
154 | Mitchell Hess | Super-Heavyweight | |
631 | Brandon Hewitt | Physique Class F | |
558 | Cody Hill | Physique Class D | 13 |
611 | David Hill | Physique Class E | |
119 | Christopher Hobbs | Heavyweight | |
604 | Jim Holcomb | Physique Class E | 12 |
629 | Dustin Homan | Physique Class F | 8 |
572 | Colin Horn | Physique Class D | 3 |
128 | Tab Hunter | Heavyweight | |
561 | Robinson Janvier | Physique Class D | |
124 | Jonathan Jaquay | Heavyweight | |
117 | Rafael Jaramillo | Heavyweight | 5 |
168 | Audrius Jegelevicius | Super-Heavyweight | 7 |
80 | Michael Jirovec | Light-Heavyweight | |
82 | Clayton Johnson | Light-Heavyweight | 10 |
19 | Gene Johnson | Lightweight | 4 |
148 | Jeff Johnson | Super-Heavyweight | |
603 | Michael Johnson | Physique Class E | |
531 | Benjamin Jones | Physique Class C | |
576 | Miles Jones | Physique Class D | |
162 | Kevin Jordan | Super-Heavyweight | 8 |
601 | David Kampfe | Physique Class E | 4 |
514 | David Kantrowitz | Physique Class B | |
Joshua Katz | Welterweight | ||
569 | Lyndell Keller Jr | Physique Class D | |
132 | Bryan Kerridge | Heavyweight | 4 |
61 | Robert Kimmel | Middleweight | 8 |
103 | Ronald King | Light-Heavyweight | |
58 | Eric Kivelevitz | Middleweight | |
590 | Joe Klamka | Physique Class D | |
650 | Zoltan Krempaszky | Physique Class F | |
42 | Chris Kutz | Welterweight | 14 |
537 | Shawn Labega | Physique Class C | |
644 | David Lamb | Physique Class F | |
83 | Michael Adam Lane | Light-Heavyweight | 8 |
566 | Gregory Langlais | Physique Class D | |
573 | Benjamin Larson | Physique Class D | |
160 | Gabriel Latifi | Super-Heavyweight | 13 |
599 | Ian Lauer | Physique Class E | 2 |
612 | Michael Lavelanet | Physique Class E | |
518 | Jonathan Le | Physique Class B | 15 |
555 | Keenon LeBlanc Jr. | Physique Class D | 1 |
122 | Kristopher Lecomte | Heavyweight | 12 |
21 | Todd Lee | Lightweight | 12 |
138 | Jon LeGrande | Heavyweight | |
92 | Derrick Leslie | Light-Heavyweight | |
602 | Jacques Lewis | Physique Class E | 5 |
651 | Jacques Lewis | Physique Class F | |
655 | Nathan Lewis | Physique Class F | |
133 | Tim Liggins | Heavyweight | 7 |
542 | Fredrick Long | Physique Class C | 12 |
498 | Humberto Lopez | Physique Class A | 15 |
134 | Matthew Lowden | Heavyweight | 10 |
163 | Joseph Mackey | Super-Heavyweight | |
585 | Qaadir Majeed | Physique Class D | 12 |
6 | Andre Maldonado | Bantamweight | 9 |
649 | Tony Marcola | Physique Class F | 12 |
81 | Dan Margolis | Light-Heavyweight | |
653 | Byron Marks | Physique Class F | |
497 | Stephen Mass | Physique Class A | 2 |
505 | Michael Matassa | Physique Class A | |
89 | Cory Mathews | Light-Heavyweight | 2 |
543 | Jason McHale | Physique Class C | 6 |
23 | Johnny McKnight IV | Lightweight | 2 |
91 | George Medrano | Light-Heavyweight | 11 |
575 | Todd Mendoza | Physique Class D | |
656 | Jonathan Menocal | Physique Class F | |
75 | Matthew Mertens | Light-Heavyweight | 6 |
49 | Alvin Miller | Middleweight | |
591 | William Miller | Physique Class D | 11 |
167 | Blair Mone | Super-Heavyweight | 11 |
556 | Theron Moodie | Physique Class D | |
624 | Eugene Moore | Physique Class F | |
26 | Luis "Joey" Moreno | Lightweight | 6 |
15 | Barry Morris | Lightweight | |
29 | Jovann Mosley | Lightweight | 13 |
567 | Joshua Moss | Physique Class D | |
648 | Lawrence Murphy | Physique Class F | |
570 | Walter Nash | Physique Class D | |
34 | Jabon Neatherlin | Welterweight | 12 |
24 | Hiep Nguyen | Lightweight | 7 |
52 | Max Nicolas | Middleweight | |
170 | Korbie Nitiforo | Super-Heavyweight | |
633 | Aaron O'Connell | Physique Class F | |
628 | Michael O'Keefe | Physique Class F | 9 |
584 | Brandon Odom | Physique Class D | |
87 | Kevin Ofurum | Light-Heavyweight | 3 |
8 | Alejandro Ojeda Carrion | Bantamweight | 2 |
156 | Emaka Okammor | Super-Heavyweight | |
139 | Sergio Oliva, Jr. | Heavyweight | |
512 | Alex Ontiveros | Physique Class B | |
538 | Robert Ortiz | Physique Class C | 8 |
544 | German Pacheco | Physique Class C | 4 |
62 | Anthony Paitaris | Middleweight | 1 |
38 | Dean Parave | Welterweight | |
588 | Kenneth Parker | Physique Class D | |
639 | Matt Pattison | Physique Class F | 3 |
581 | Geobanny Paula | Physique Class D | |
110 | Frankie Paulk | Heavyweight | 15 |
502 | Yi Peng | Physique Class A | 10 |
528 | Jake Phippen | Physique Class C | 5 |
494 | LeVar Phoenix | Physique Class A | |
523 | David Pichla | Physique Class B | 13 |
484 | Reynaldo Pickwoad | Physique Class A | 11 |
55 | Dale Pierce | Middleweight | |
27 | Jacques Pitcher | Lightweight | 9 |
135 | John Pitsch | Heavyweight | |
175 | Maurice Pollock | Super-Heavyweight | |
496 | Shane Post | Physique Class A | |
158 | Joe Powell | Super-Heavyweight | |
568 | Curtis Pressley | Physique Class D | 14 |
17 | Paul Pulitano | Lightweight | |
488 | Jeremy Puszakowski | Physique Class A | |
100 | Vincent Que | Light-Heavyweight | |
557 | Shaun Ragon | Physique Class D | |
113 | Erik Ramirez | Heavyweight | 13 |
553 | Josh Randolph | Physique Class D | 8 |
548 | Ken Rawlins | Physique Class C | 2 |
545 | Peter Ray | Physique Class C | |
586 | Rodney Razor | Physique Class D | 7 |
85 | Arthur Reed | Light-Heavyweight | 4 |
Reynaldo Reyes | Lightweight | ||
165 | Rudy Richards | Super-Heavyweight | 5 |
16 | Damion Ricketts | Lightweight | 5 |
56 | Jose Rivera | Middleweight | 5 |
120 | Alexis Rivera Rolon | Heavyweight | 11 |
554 | Julius Roberts | Physique Class D | 10 |
513 | Travis Robinson | Physique Class B | 9 |
114 | JhoVanny Rodrigues | Heavyweight | |
481 | Jose Rodriguez | Physique Class A | 5 |
118 | Thomas Rojas | Heavyweight | |
637 | Butch Rolle | Physique Class F | |
70 | Roger Romance | Middleweight | |
108 | Brad Rowe | Heavyweight | 9 |
72 | Julius Rumingan | Middleweight | 10 |
614 | James Rysaac | Physique Class E | 9 |
37 | Christopher San Juan | Welterweight | 8 |
550 | Edward Sasser | Physique Class D | |
578 | Critelli Scatolini | Physique Class D | |
142 | Lucas Scherer | Heavyweight | |
613 | Brennen Schleutker | Physique Class E | 15 |
621 | Antionne Scott | Physique Class F | 5 |
46 | Todd Scott | Welterweight | 3 |
136 | Marcus Seidel | Heavyweight | |
101 | Dominic Semenza | Light-Heavyweight | |
44 | Artin Shahnazarian | Welterweight | 1 |
533 | V H Shelton | Physique Class C | 14 |
22 | Robert Shields | Lightweight | 11 |
169 | Beshara Shiferawe | Super-Heavyweight | |
104 | Jamie Silmon | Light-Heavyweight | |
48 | Steve Silverman | Middleweight | 2 |
79 | Christian Simmons | Light-Heavyweight | 15 |
626 | Barry Smith | Physique Class F | |
31 | Denver Smith | Welterweight | 5 |
490 | Steve Smith | Physique Class A | |
618 | Joshua Sonnier | Physique Class F | |
60 | Johnny Speight | Middleweight | |
501 | Austin Standage | Physique Class A | 7 |
657 | Shawn Stany | Physique Class F | |
157 | Nathan Steiger | Super-Heavyweight | |
532 | Raphael Sterns | Physique Class C | 11 |
53 | Stoil Stoilov | Middleweight | 15 |
608 | Evan Stokes | Physique Class E | 3 |
68 | Adam Strachman | Middleweight | |
482 | William Suvak | Physique Class A | |
174 | James Swanson | Super-Heavyweight | |
583 | Jerrad Swodeck | Physique Class D | |
140 | Michael Symkoviak | Heavyweight | |
115 | Said Tejan-Kamara | Heavyweight | |
159 | Anthony Tenuta | Super-Heavyweight | 4 |
634 | Branko Teodorovic | Physique Class F | 13 |
65 | George Thibault | Middleweight | 12 |
130 | Joel Thomas | Heavyweight | 6 |
507 | Shannon Thomas | Physique Class A | 14 |
593 | Christopher Thompson | Physique Class D | |
597 | Jamil Thompson | Physique Class D | |
600 | Rudy Thoms | Physique Class E | |
47 | Bret Tinder | Welterweight | 10 |
155 | Kevin Tomasini | Super-Heavyweight | 12 |
99 | Manuel Torres | Light-Heavyweight | |
641 | Jeremiah Towery | Physique Class F | |
483 | Thanh Tran | Physique Class A | |
18 | Johnny Traynor | Lightweight | 15 |
605 | Brian Treat | Physique Class E | 14 |
88 | Philip Tribble | Light-Heavyweight | |
587 | DeWayne Triplett | Physique Class D | |
495 | Jordan Trosclair | Physique Class A | |
480 | Winston Tsai | Physique Class A | |
623 | Eric Turner | Physique Class F | |
40 | Clarence Tyler | Welterweight | 15 |
547 | TJ Tyler | Physique Class C | 15 |
145 | Derek Upshaw | Super-Heavyweight | |
3 | Jose Vargas | Bantamweight | 3 |
20 | Reno Vasaturo | Lightweight | |
625 | Josue Vazquez | Physique Class F | 11 |
598 | Christopher Villa | Physique Class E | |
137 | Zdenek Voprada | Heavyweight | |
109 | Kaden Vu | Heavyweight | |
582 | Pierre Vuala | Physique Class D | 6 |
654 | Russell Waheed | Physique Class F | 1 |
527 | Mateen Wahidi | Physique Class B | 3 |
11 | Thomas Walker | Bantamweight | 6 |
95 | Ryan Walters | Light-Heavyweight | |
41 | Tim Ward | Welterweight | 6 |
562 | Bryan Waring | Physique Class D | |
609 | Collin Wasiak | Physique Class E | 1 |
177 | Erik Weaver | Super-Heavyweight | |
491 | Patrick Weitzel | Physique Class A | 12 |
524 | Chris White | Physique Class B | 6 |
51 | Robert Wichman | Middleweight | 14 |
636 | Brand Will | Physique Class F | |
164 | Akim Williams | Super-Heavyweight | 9 |
33 | Brandon Williams | Welterweight | 2 |
643 | Chaz Williams | Physique Class F | 7 |
515 | Jason Williams | Physique Class B | 7 |
123 | Kenya Williams | Heavyweight | |
71 | Wayne Williams | Middleweight | 11 |
500 | Jonathon Wills | Physique Class A | |
59 | Chauncey Wilson | Middleweight | 13 |
151 | Eboni Wilson | Super-Heavyweight | |
97 | Brett Winne | Light-Heavyweight | |
105 | Kyle Witherspoon | Light-Heavyweight | 12 |
39 | Hardy Wood | Welterweight | 11 |
638 | Tory Woodward | Physique Class F | 2 |
12 | Kob Yan | Lightweight | 8 |
149 | Brian Yersky | Super-Heavyweight | 1 |
116 | Robert Youells | Heavyweight | 3 |
522 | Travis Young | Physique Class B | 14 |
161 | Ty Young | Super-Heavyweight | 6 |
171 | Nicholas Zak | Super-Heavyweight | 15 |
565 | Jason Zmuda | Physique Class D |